Skip to content
ÚO

Ústí nad Orlicí

Czech Republic flagCzech Republic·Current Manager: Evžen Kopecký·3. Liga CFL
1.1
Goals/avg
21%
Win
14%
Draw
64%
Loss
38%
Possession
9.7
Shots/avg
3.8
On target
4.4
Corners/avg
2.7
Fouls/avg
1.2
Cards/avg
22%
Home win
20%
Away win
Card stats based on2025/2026·
(6 matches · 3-2-9)
3. Liga CFL

3. Liga CFL

2025/2026
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
Admira PrahaAdmira Praha000000010
1
Teplice IITeplice II000000012
2
PísekPísek00000009
2
Slovan Liberec IISlovan Liberec II000000010
3
Dukla Praha IIDukla Praha II00000008
3
Arsenal Česká LípaArsenal Česká Lípa00000009
4
KladnoKladno00000006
4
Benatky nad JizerouBenatky nad Jizerou00000008
5
Sokol HostounSokol Hostoun00000006
5
Hradec Kralove IIHradec Kralove II00000007
6
Loko VltavínLoko Vltavín00000004
6
Banik SousBanik Sous00000006
7
Bohemians 1905 IIBohemians 1905 II00000004
7
KolínKolín00000005
8
České Budějovice IIČeské Budějovice II00000003
8
Pardubice IIPardubice II00000004
9
Jiskra DomažliceJiskra Domažlice00000003
9
Sokol ZápySokol Zápy00000004
10
Viktoria Plzen IIViktoria Plzen II00000003
10
Neratovice-ByškoviceNeratovice-Byškovice00000004
11
Slavia IIISlavia III00000003
11
Sokol BrozanySokol Brozany00000003
12
Motorlet PrahaMotorlet Praha00000003
12
Jablonec IIJablonec II00000003
13
Petřín PlzeňPetřín Plzeň00000003
13
VarnsdorfVarnsdorf00000003
14
Králův DvůrKrálův Dvůr00000001
14
Ústí nad OrlicíÚstí nad Orlicí00000002
15
Aritma PrahaAritma Praha00000000
15
Mlada Boleslav IIMlada Boleslav II00000000
16
Příbram IIPříbram II00000000
16
Slovan VelvarySlovan Velvary00000000
17
Táborsko IITáborsko II00000000
17
Velke HamryVelke Hamry00000000
Shots
0
0
Last 6 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
21 Mar 202609 May 2026
High
0
Low
0
Avg
0
Goals
9
Wins2
Draws1
Losses3
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
9 May
Benatky nad JizerouBenatky nad Jizerou3 - 23--------
6 May
Hradec Kralove IIHradec Kralove II2 - 52--------
25 Apr
Neratovice-ByškoviceNeratovice-Byškovice2 - 32--------
3 Apr
Pardubice IIPardubice II3 - 0000000000
28 Mar
KolínKolín1 - 11--------
21 Mar
Teplice IITeplice II1 - 01--------

Squad

Manager: Evžen Kopecký
Players: 21Foreign: 1U-23: 3

Goalkeepers (4)

#PlayerAppGA
Marek Jech000
Nikolas Hubálek000
Matěj Jeřábek000
Jakub Krátký000

Defenders (7)

#PlayerAppGA
Luka Mikor000
Ondřej Skalický000
Adam LeníčekU23000
Ondřej PetrjánošU23000
Josef Strnad000
Matouš Kopecký000
Patrik Langer000

Midfielders (10)

#PlayerAppGA
Josef Stránský000
Jakub ŠafránekU23000
Tomáš Hynek000
Tomáš Sokol000
Marek Oravec000
Jan Pavlásek000
Matej Kratky000
Jan Procházka000
Jan Souček000
Vojtěch Špatenka000

About Ústí nad Orlicí

Ústí nad Orlicí is a football club from Czech Republic, founded in 1904, with 122 years of history. The team plays their home matches at Stadion TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí, which has a capacity of 3,000. They currently compete in the 3. Liga CFL. The team is managed by Evžen Kopecký.

Frequently Asked Questions

What stadium does Ústí nad Orlicí play at?
Ústí nad Orlicí plays their home matches at Stadion TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí, which has a capacity of 3,000 seats.
When was Ústí nad Orlicí founded?
Ústí nad Orlicí was founded in 1904, making them 122 years old.
Who is the manager of Ústí nad Orlicí?
The current manager of Ústí nad Orlicí is Evžen Kopecký.
What league does Ústí nad Orlicí play in?
Ústí nad Orlicí currently competes in 3. Liga CFL.