Skip to content
SU

Sporting CP U23

1.7
Goals/avg
50%
Win
25%
Draw
25%
Loss
53%
Possession
11.8
Shots/avg
4.9
On target
4.4
Corners/avg
14.5
Fouls/avg
2.7
Cards/avg
50%
Home win
50%
Away win
Card stats based on2025/2026·
(12 matches · 6-3-3)

Sporting CP U23 Fixtures & Results

1 / 1
Not Started
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
Gil Vicente U23Gil Vicente U23
Not Started
Rio Ave U23Rio Ave U23
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
Full Time
Estoril U23Estoril U23
1
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
0
Full Time
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
1
Penafiel U23Penafiel U23
1
Full Time
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
2
Academico Viseu U23Academico Viseu U23
2
Full Time
Leixões U23Leixões U23
3
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
4
Full Time
Estrela U23Estrela U23
1
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
2
Full Time
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U23
4
Benfica U23Benfica U23
1
Liga Revelacao U23

Liga Revelacao U23

2026/2027
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
Estoril U23Estoril U2384401712+516
2
Sporting CP U23Sporting CP U2384311510+515
3
Academico Viseu U23Academico Viseu U2374211410+414
4
Rio Ave U23Rio Ave U23733185+312
5
Felgueiras U23Felgueiras U237322129+311
20
Marítimo U23Marítimo U237034512-73
Championship RoundRelegation Round
Shots
11.8per matchLatest 15
Last 12 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
06 Apr 2026 — 09 Oct 2026
High
17
Low
6
Total
141
Goals
20
Wins6
Draws3
Losses3
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
9 Oct
Estoril U23Estoril U231 - 00155—14————
19 Sept
Penafiel U23Penafiel U231 - 11106—15————
15 Sept
Academico Viseu U23Academico Viseu U232 - 22146—9————
5 Sept
Leixões U23Leixões U233 - 44178—23————
1 Sept
Estrela U23Estrela U231 - 2274—12————
25 Aug
Benfica U23Benfica U234 - 14158—11————
18 Aug
Vizela U23Vizela U230 - 1161—15————
11 Aug
União Leiria U23União Leiria U231 - 11113—17————
28 Apr
Santa Clara U23Santa Clara U233 - 11104——————
24 Apr
Benfica U23Benfica U232 - 12105——————
View all 12 matches

Squad

Players: 10Foreign: 6U-23: 7

Goalkeepers (1)

#PlayerAppGA
Anthony Walker---

Defenders (3)

#PlayerAppGA
Ronaldo---
Diego CoxiU23-00
Rayhan MomadeU23-10

Midfielders (3)

#PlayerAppGA
Bruno Paulista---
Paulo IagoU23---
Rafael BesugoU23-20

Attackers (3)

#PlayerAppGA
Lucas DiasU23---
Víctor GuzmánU23---
Sandro FerreiraU23-10

Sporting CP U23: season 2026/2027 in numbers

Form4W 3D 1LLast 8 league games

  1. Drew1-1União Leiria U23
  2. Won1-0@ Vizela U23
  3. Won4-1Benfica U23
  4. Won2-1@ Estrela U23
  5. Won4-3@ Leixões U23
  6. Drew2-2Academico Viseu U23
  7. Drew1-1Penafiel U23
  8. Lost0-1@ Estoril U23
1.88points per game15 of 24 possible points
1lost the last gamecurrent run
0games in a row scoringconceded in 6 in a row
7unbeaten: best run11 Aug – 19 Sep
3without a win: worst run15 Sep – 9 Oct

How often8 games

Clean sheets13%1 of 8
Failed to score13%1 of 8
Both teams scored75%6 of 8

Home and away

Home · 4 gamesAway · 4 games
1.5Points per game2.25
1-3-0Won · drawn · lost3-0-1
8Goals scored7
5Goals conceded5

Who scores the goals4 goals by players · Liga Revelacao U23 2026/2027

  1. Rafael Besugo2 · 50%
  2. Sandro Ferreira1 · 25%
  3. Rayhan Momade1 · 25%

League table: #2 of 204W 3D 1L · 15 scored, 10 conceded

#TeamPGDPts
1Estoril U238+516
2Sporting CP U238+515
3Academico Viseu U237+414
4Rio Ave U237+312
5Felgueiras U237+311
1.88goals scored per game#3 of 20 · league avg 1.41
1.25goals conceded per game#5 of 20 (fewest = #1)

How we calculate this