Skip to content
EB

Eynesil Belediyespor

Turkey flagTurkey·Current Manager: Ercan Albay

Squad

Manager: Ercan Albay
Players: 35Foreign: 2U-23: 10

Goalkeepers (6)

#PlayerAppGA
Enes Kılıç---
Yunus Emre Genc1600
Haktan Kaya DemirU23200
Yağızcan Akyürek000
Orhan Erdoğan---
Yunus Emre Yanar---

Defenders (12)

#PlayerAppGA
Tayfun Senemli000
Cengizhan Koç1710
Şafak Sarı1710
Ferhat Çoban1610
Orhan Evci1500
Ufuk Er1500
88Sertan VatanseverU231100
Ömer Memiş800
Engin Berk Nebioğlu400
Barış Uzun300
İhsan Uğur Göktaş100
Mustafa Mert TopalU23000

Midfielders (11)

#PlayerAppGA
Berkay Doğanay300
Mertcan ÖzdenU23---
Alparslan Devlet Yüce2--
Mustafa Şekeroğlu2510
Alparslan Demir900
Ozcan Delibas800
Emre Özkan600
Alperen ElmasU23400
Mahmut Ender YılmazU23400
Salih AktürkU23100
Zeynel Abidin ÇatalU23000

Attackers (6)

#PlayerAppGA
Mirzacan Yıldırım2250
21Emrullah Sayar1650
Ercag Evirgen1640
Alaattin MumciU231130
Berat ErdoğanU231110
Yusuf Usta1100

Eynesil Belediyespor — computed season insights (2023/2024)

Form curve — last 10 league games
  1. L0-1 @ Kartal Bulvarspor2024-02-18
  2. D1-1 vs Altındağ Spor2024-02-25
  3. L0-2 @ Sapanca Gençlikspor2024-03-03
  4. D0-0 vs Yeni Amasyaspor2024-03-17
  5. L1-4 @ Pazarspor2024-03-24
  6. W4-2 vs Turgutluspor2024-04-03
  7. L1-6 @ Batman Petrolspor2024-04-07
  8. L0-3 vs Ergene Velimeşespor2024-04-14
  9. L0-1 @ Silifke Belediyespor2024-04-21
  10. D0-0 vs Elazığspor2024-04-27
Form figures, computed
Points per game, season
128 pts in 28 games
Points per game, last 10
0.6
Current run
D1
Consecutive games scoring
0
Consecutive games conceding
0
Eynesil Belediyespor — home vs away, computed from results
WherePldWDLGoalsPtsPPG
Home1463514-17211.5
Away1421119-2970.5
Season rates, computed
Clean sheets
25% (7/28)
Failed to score
43% (12/28)
Both teams scored
39% (11/28)
Season runs, computed
Best run of the season
2 unbeaten2023-10-01 → 2023-10-08
Worst run of the season
6 without a win2024-02-11 → 2024-03-24
Goal dependence, computed
Top scorer
Mirzacan Yıldırım · 5 goals · 3. Lig: Group 2 2023/2024
Share of team goals
29%5 of 17 player goals this season
Top-3 scorers share
65%Mirzacan Yıldırım 5 · Emrullah Sayar 3 · Ercag Evirgen 3

Shares computed over all goals credited to individual players this season (own goals excluded).

League table context
Position
#14 of 15
Record
8W 3D 17L · 24 pts
Goal difference
-2623 scored · 49 conceded
Goals scored per game
0.82league average 1.22 · rank #15 of 15
Goals conceded per game
1.75league average 1.22 · rank #14 of 15

Figures computed from the GioScore results database · as of 2026-09-06

About Eynesil Belediyespor

The 3. Lig: Group 2 2023/2024 table has Eynesil Belediyespor 14th of 15, inside the bottom three with 24 points (8W 3D 17L). The scoring ledger reads 23 for, 49 against — -26. Season-long they average 1 points per game; the last 10 have produced only 0.6.

Eynesil Belediyespor lean heavily on home form — 1.5 points per game there, 0.5 away. The forwards came up empty in 12 of 28 games, a 43% rate. 6 games without a victory was the season's toughest spell. Their per-game rates are 0.82 scored and 1.75 conceded; the 3. Lig: Group 2 average is 1.22, which puts them 15th of 15 for scoring and 14th for conceding.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the manager of Eynesil Belediyespor?
The current manager of Eynesil Belediyespor is Ercan Albay.