Skip to content
DS

Dock Sud

1.1
Goals/avg
30%
Win
39%
Draw
30%
Loss
49%
Possession
8.4
Shots/avg
3.9
On target
5.2
Corners/avg
10.0
Fouls/avg
2.4
Cards/avg
38%
Home win
24%
Away win
Card stats based on2025/2026·
(33 matches · 10-13-10)
Primera B Metropolitana

Primera B Metropolitana

2026
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
ExcursionistasExcursionistas3621875629+2771
9
ComunicacionesComunicaciones361411113833+553
10
Deportivo LaferrereDeportivo Laferrere361212124347-448
11
San Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco361114113537-247
12
Dock SudDock Sud361014123838044
13
Argentino MerloArgentino Merlo361111143236-444
14
Deportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo361013133650-1443
15
Villa San CarlosVilla San Carlos36914133539-441
22
ItuzaingóItuzaingó36112232358-3515
PromotionPromotion Play-offRelegation
Shots
8.4per matchLatest 10
Last 18 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
07 Jun 202620 Sept 2026
High
14
Low
1
Total
152
Goals
20
Wins5
Draws7
Losses6
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
20 Sept
Argentino QuilmesArgentino Quilmes0 - 001026
12 Sept
Defensores UnidosDefensores Unidos3 - 003110
6 Sept
ComunicacionesComunicaciones0 - 101227
29 Aug
ItuzaingóItuzaingó0 - 221466
26 Aug
Deportivo MerloDeportivo Merlo1 - 221378
23 Aug
Deportivo CamionerosDeportivo Camioneros2 - 2213310
15 Aug
Sportivo ItalianoSportivo Italiano4 - 00108
9 Aug
San Martín BurzacoSan Martín Burzaco4 - 141144
2 Aug
Villa San CarlosVilla San Carlos1 - 117146
25 Jul
LiniersLiniers1 - 111276
View all 18 matches

Squad

Manager: Jesús Díaz
Players: 27Foreign: 0U-23: 15

Goalkeepers (2)

#PlayerAppGA
Tomás Tello---
Ezequiel CuencaU23---

Defenders (8)

#PlayerAppGA
Santiago Villarreal---
Franco MezaU23-10
Ariel Barreiro---
Dylan AriasU23---
Nazareno LópezU23---
Agustín DamenoU23---
Federico Cataldi---
Santiago Collares---

Midfielders (10)

#PlayerAppGA
Hernán Perrone---
Gonzalo Gómez-9-
34Bruno VillalbaU23-4-
Iván Álvarez-2-
Giuliano Gualtieri---
Federico OteroU23---
Federico Nicolaievsky---
Benjamín GonzálezU23---
Román PérezU23---
Kevin Ghigliazza---

Attackers (7)

#PlayerAppGA
Valentino VenetucciU23---
Sebastian Vivas-60
Ramiro BrecciaU23---
Agustín AriasU23-2-
Nicolás SánchezU23---
Rodrigo CanoU23---
Thiago VillordoU23---

Dock Sud — computed season insights (2026)

Form curve — last 10 league games
  1. D1-1 vs Liniers2026-07-25
  2. D1-1 @ Villa San Carlos2026-08-02
  3. W4-1 vs San Martín Burzaco2026-08-09
  4. L0-4 @ Sportivo Italiano2026-08-15
  5. D2-2 vs Deportivo Camioneros2026-08-23
  6. W2-1 @ Deportivo Merlo2026-08-26
  7. W2-0 @ Ituzaingó2026-08-29
  8. L0-1 vs Comunicaciones2026-09-06
  9. L0-3 @ Defensores Unidos2026-09-12
  10. D0-0 vs Argentino Quilmes2026-09-20
Form figures, computed
Points per game, season
1.2244 pts in 36 games
Points per game, last 10
1.3
Current run
D1
Consecutive games scoring
0
Consecutive games conceding
0
Dock Sud — home vs away, computed from results
WherePldWDLGoalsPtsPPG
Home1868423-14261.44
Away1846815-24181
Season rates, computed
Clean sheets
36% (13/36)
Failed to score
36% (13/36)
Both teams scored
44% (16/36)
Season runs, computed
Best run of the season
5 unbeaten2026-05-02 → 2026-05-26
Worst run of the season
5 without a win2026-02-15 → 2026-03-15
Goal dependence, computed
Top scorer
Sebastian Vivas · 6 goals · Primera B Metropolitana 2026
Share of team goals
86%6 of 7 player goals this season

Shares computed over all goals credited to individual players this season (own goals excluded).

League table context
Position
#12 of 22
Record
10W 14D 12L · 44 pts
Goal difference
038 scored · 38 conceded
Goals scored per game
1.06league average 0.99 · rank #7 of 22
Goals conceded per game
1.06league average 0.99 · rank #15 of 22

Figures computed from the GioScore results database · as of 2026-09-21

About Dock Sud

The Primera B Metropolitana 2026 table shows Dock Sud in 12th of 22, on 44 points (10W 14D 12L).

The dependence on Sebastian Vivas is heavy: 6 goals out of 7 in Primera B Metropolitana this season, an 86% share. 36% of their games ended without a goal of their own — 13 of 36. Their season holds both a 5-game unbeaten run and a 5-game winless spell. Measured per game, Dock Sud score 1.06 and concede 1.06 against a Primera B Metropolitana average of 0.99 — 7th of 22 for scoring rate and 15th for goals conceded.

Frequently Asked Questions

What stadium does Dock Sud play at?
Dock Sud plays their home matches at Estadio de los Inmigrantes, which has a capacity of 10,000 seats.
When was Dock Sud founded?
Dock Sud was founded in 1916, making them 110 years old.
How many trophies has Dock Sud won?
Dock Sud has won 1 trophy throughout their history.
Who is the manager of Dock Sud?
The current manager of Dock Sud is Jesús Díaz.
What league does Dock Sud play in?
Dock Sud currently competes in Primera B Metropolitana.