Skip to content
B

Bravo

Slovenia flagSlovenia·Current Manager: Aleš Arnol·1. SNL·team.allLeagueTeams
1.6
Goals/avg
52%
Win
20%
Draw
28%
Loss
44%
Possession
11.4
Shots/avg
4.5
On target
4.6
Corners/avg
12.5
Fouls/avg
2.3
Cards/avg
54%
Home win
50%
Away win
Card stats based on2025/2026·
(25 matches · 13-5-7)

Bravo Fixtures & Results

1 / 1
Full Time
NaftaNafta
1
BravoBravo
0
Full Time
GoricaGorica
3
BravoBravo
3
Full Time
BravoBravo
2
OlimpijaOlimpija
1
Full Time
NK Bela krajinaNK Bela krajina
0
BravoBravo
6
Full Time
BravoBravo
2
CeljeCelje
1
Full Time
AluminijAluminij
0
BravoBravo
0

Bravo 1. SNL: all results & fixtures

12 matches

1. SNL

1. SNL

2026/2027
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
MariborMaribor11650219+1223
2
KoperKoper115421411+319
3
BravoBravo115331211+118
4
NaftaNafta115151816+216
5
OlimpijaOlimpija114341311+215
6
CeljeCelje104331211+115
7
AluminijAluminij113441612+413
8
GrosupljeGrosuplje113261520-511
9
MuraMura112451324-1110
10
RadomljeRadomlje101361221-96
UEFA Champions League QualifiersRelegation Play-offRelegation
Shots
11.1per matchLatest 11
Last 16 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
09 May 2026 — 11 Oct 2026
High
23
Low
3
Total
177
Goals
27
Wins8
Draws4
Losses6
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
11 Oct
NaftaNafta1 - 00115—11————
2 Oct
GoricaGorica3 - 3333——————
20 Sept
OlimpijaOlimpija2 - 1242—19————
16 Sept
NK Bela krajinaNK Bela krajina0 - 66————————
12 Sept
CeljeCelje2 - 1264——————
5 Sept
AluminijAluminij0 - 00104—1————
29 Aug
MuraMura2 - 0284——————
23 Aug
MariborMaribor3 - 1175—11————
16 Aug
KoperKoper0 - 00176—22————
9 Aug
GrosupljeGrosuplje1 - 1181—19————
View all 18 matches

Squad

Manager: Aleš Arnol
Players: 23Foreign: 9U-23: 13

Goalkeepers (2)

#PlayerAppGA
22Benjamin MaticicU23100
77Matjaz Rozman1000

Defenders (8)

#PlayerAppGA
2Raúl Parra500
4Jakob BrunnhoferU231100
5Ibrahim HalilouU23400
3Christalino Atemona---
95Maj Fogec200
68Marwann NzuziU231011
24Gasper Jovan1102
28Molade OlanrewajuU23200

Midfielders (6)

#PlayerAppGA
14Enrik Ostrc200
99Marko SimonicU231001
17James ArinzeU23700
8Sandi Nuhanovic1131
6Jon FickoU23310
21Lan Stravs1100

Attackers (7)

#PlayerAppGA
7Divine OmoregieU231010
35Rok KopatinU23910
9Aldin JakupovicU231100
11Okpo MaziéU231120
33Milan Tucic100
40Matej MalensekU23200
10Jakoslav Stankovic411

Bravo: season 2026/2027 in numbers

Form4W 3D 3LLast 10 league games

  1. Lost0-3Nafta
  2. Won2-1@ Radomlje
  3. Drew1-1Grosuplje
  4. Drew0-0@ Koper
  5. Lost1-3@ Maribor
  6. Won2-0Mura
  7. Drew0-0@ Aluminij
  8. Won2-1Celje
  9. Won2-1Olimpija
  10. Lost0-1@ Nafta
1.64points per game18 of 33 possible points
1.5points per game, last 1015 of 30 possible
1lost the last gamecurrent run
0games in a row scoringconceded in 3 in a row
4unbeaten: best run29 Aug – 20 Sep
3without a win: worst run9 Aug – 23 Aug

How often11 games

Clean sheets36%4 of 11
Failed to score36%4 of 11
Both teams scored45%5 of 11

Home and away

Home · 5 gamesAway · 6 games
2Points per game1.33
3-1-1Won · drawn · lost2-2-2
7Goals scored5
6Goals conceded5

Who scores the goals11 goals by players · 1. SNL 2026/2027

  1. Sandi Nuhanovic3 · 27%
  2. Okpo Mazié2 · 18%
  3. Andrej Pecar1 · 9%
  4. Everyone else5 · 45%

League table: #3 of 105W 3D 3L · 12 scored, 11 conceded

#TeamPGDPts
1Maribor11+1223
2Koper11+319
3Bravo11+118
4Nafta11+216
5Olimpija11+215
1.09goals scored per game#10 of 10 · league avg 1.35
1goals conceded per game#2 of 10 (fewest = #1)

How we calculate this

About Bravo

Bravo have the lowest-scoring attack in the 1. SNL 2026/2027: 1.09 goals per game (competition average 1.35).