Skip to content
AW

AS Gambarogno W

1.9
Goals/avg
38%
Win
13%
Draw
50%
Loss
37%
Possession
8.5
Shots/avg
3.3
On target
3.3
Corners/avg
10.0
Fouls/avg
2.0
Cards/avg
25%
Home win
50%
Away win
Card stats based on2026/2027·
(8 matches · 3-1-4)
Nationalliga B Women

Nationalliga B Women

2026/2027
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
Thun WThun W6600325+2718
7
Winterthur WWinterthur W6303141409
8
Etoile Carouge WEtoile Carouge W72321013-39
9
Ostermundigen WOstermundigen W6213712-57
10
AS Gambarogno WAS Gambarogno W7214819-117
11
Lugano WLugano W61141013-34
12
Oerlikon / Polizei WOerlikon / Polizei W6006727-200
Promotion Play-offRelegation Round
Shots
8.5per matchLatest 10
Last 4 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
08 Aug 2026 — 19 Sept 2026
High
16
Low
3
Total
34
Goals
15
Wins3
Draws1
Losses4
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
19 Sept
Etoile Carouge WEtoile Carouge W2 - 22103—10————
12 Sept
Wil WWil W1 - 61166——————
9 Sept
Lugano WLugano W1 - 3333——————
5 Sept
Thun WThun W3 - 00————————
29 Aug
Sion WSion W4 - 00————————
22 Aug
Alle WAlle W0 - 77————————
15 Aug
Schlieren WSchlieren W0 - 2051——————
8 Aug
Oerlikon / Polizei WOerlikon / Polizei W2 - 12————————

AS Gambarogno W — computed season insights (2026/2027)

Form curve — last 7 league games
  1. W2-1 vs Oerlikon / Polizei W2026-08-08
  2. L0-2 vs Schlieren W2026-08-15
  3. L0-4 @ Sion W2026-08-29
  4. L0-3 @ Thun W2026-09-05
  5. W3-1 @ Lugano W2026-09-09
  6. L1-6 vs Wil W2026-09-12
  7. D2-2 vs Etoile Carouge W2026-09-19
Form figures, computed
Points per game, season
17 pts in 7 games
Points per game, last 7
1
Current run
D1
Consecutive games scoring
3
Consecutive games conceding
7
AS Gambarogno W — home vs away, computed from results
WherePldWDLGoalsPtsPPG
Home41125-1141
Away31023-831
Season rates, computed
Clean sheets
0% (0/7)
Failed to score
43% (3/7)
Both teams scored
57% (4/7)
League table context
Position
#10 of 12
Record
2W 1D 4L · 7 pts
Goal difference
-118 scored · 19 conceded
Goals scored per game
1.14league average 2.07 · rank #12 of 12
Goals conceded per game
2.71league average 2.07 · rank #11 of 12

Figures computed from the GioScore results database · as of 2026-09-24

About AS Gambarogno W

AS Gambarogno W occupy 10th of 12 in Nationalliga B Women 2026/2027 — bottom three — with 7 points from 2 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats. Their goal difference of -11 comes from 8 scored and 19 conceded. A goal has gone in against them in each of the last 7 games.

Scoring has been the problem: no goals in 3 of 7 matches (43%). Against a competition average of 2.07 goals per game, AS Gambarogno W average 1.14 scored and 2.71 conceded — 12th of 12 at one end, 11th at the other.

Frequently Asked Questions

What league does AS Gambarogno W play in?
AS Gambarogno W currently competes in the Nationalliga B Women.