ZT
Zan Trontelj
€972KMarket Value
Zan Trontelj
€972KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Jan 21, 2000
177 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
Jan 21, 2000
177 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
6.93-0.06(-0.8%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.17
Avg
6.93
G+A
5
Wins17
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.96 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bravo
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
93260.026,498-
Gorica
2025/2026
37440.113,3206.94
Mura
2023/2024
33240.062,2077.22
Zorya Luhansk
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
27000.001,6796.60
Dunajská Streda
2026/2027 - now
9000.007307.04
Total
1998140.0414,434
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia U19
2019/2020
4000.00276-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dunajská Streda
26/27
9007300.00107.04
Gorica
25/26
37443,3200.22406.94
Zorya Luhansk
24/25
27001,6790.00516.60
Mura
23/24
33242,2070.24917.22
Bravo
22/23
200—7670.0010-
Bravo
21/22
32132,3690.1540-
Bravo
20/21
23121,8500.1550-
Bravo
19/20
18011,5120.0670-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia U19
2019
40—2760.0011-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 1. SNL | 18 | 1512 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. SNL | 23 | 1850 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. SNL | 30 | 2248 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. SNL | 18 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. SNL | 29 | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 26 | 1673 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 33 | 2960 | 3 | 4 | 0.21 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 9 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
16
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Zan Trontelj: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.221. SNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.6Premier League (Ukraine)
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 907 goals + 13 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 13571 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





