YM
Yutaka Michiwaki
€200KMarket Value
Yutaka Michiwaki
€200KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
20
Apr 5, 2006
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
20
Apr 5, 2006
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.62-0.03(-0.4%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.65
Low
6.40
Avg
6.62
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws1
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 228 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SK Beveren
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
31400.139236.77
Roasso Kumamoto
2024 - 2026
31400.13727-
Iwaki
2026/2027 - now
9110.116216.55
Total
71910.132,271
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Japan U23
2026/2027
12110.08525-
Japan U19
2024/2025
4100.25159-
Japan U17
2023/2024
4010.001006.66
Japan U20
2025/2026
3000.00156-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iwaki
26/27
9116210.29006.55
SK Beveren
25/26
81073—106.67
SK Beveren
24/25
23308500.32106.80
Roasso Kumamoto
2024
10102140.4200-
Roasso Kumamoto
2023
213—5130.5300-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan U23
2026
12115250.3400-
Japan U20
2025
3001560.0000-
Japan U19
2024
4101590.5710-
Japan U17
2023
4011000.90006.66
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | J2-League | 18 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 9 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 20 | 728 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 7 | 59 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 8 | 595 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
15
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Yutaka Michiwaki: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.8Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.55J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1947 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(12)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



