YK
Yudai Konishi
€800KMarket Value
Yudai Konishi
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Apr 18, 1998
170 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
28
Apr 18, 1998
170 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.94+0.30(+4.5%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.65
Avg
6.94
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws0
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tokushima Vortis
2017 - 2021
148910.069,5706.79
Montedio Yamagata
2022 - 2025
104480.046,6466.59
Kashiwa Reysol
2025 - now
14110.077856.92
Total
26614100.0517,001
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kashiwa Reysol
26/27
7004460.00006.71
Montedio Yamagata
2025
12019840.09306.59
Kashiwa Reysol
2025
7113390.53007.13
Montedio Yamagata
2024
33222,6500.1400-
Montedio Yamagata
2023
25121,1050.2410-
Montedio Yamagata
2022
34131,9070.1910-
Tokushima Vortis
2021
371—1,6460.05106.79
Tokushima Vortis
2020
333—2,7410.1040-
Tokushima Vortis
2019
37213,1810.0840-
Tokushima Vortis
2018
283—1,6910.1620-
Tokushima Vortis
2017
130—3110.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | J2-League | 13 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | J2-League | 28 | 1691 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 36 | 3119 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 31 | 2561 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 28 | 958 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 34 | 1907 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 24 | 1084 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 32 | 2559 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 10 | 809 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.59 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 6 | 295 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 7.23 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
117
Full match
44
Substituted off
63
From Bench
Yudai Konishi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.23J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.59J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9014 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15389 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 6.59 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #107 of 1630 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 163 J2-League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


