Skip to content
KY

Koya Yuruki

Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol
•Attacker•
JapanJapan
6.7
Season Score
31
Jul 3, 1995
183 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
50
Avg Rating
6.66

rating

6.72+1.15(+18.3%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.31
Avg
6.72
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws1
Losses3
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1901011.007.46
Sep 2026
2910000.006.31
Aug 2026
1200000.006.37
Nov 2025
1540000.006.49
Oct 2025
2990000.006.61
5 months • 7 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

13
Full match
23
Substituted off
29
From Bench

Koya Yuruki: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18

  • Koya Yuruki: 1.68 chances created (key passes) per 90 in J1 League 2025, #7 of 77 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 77 forwards is 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90; Koya Yuruki's rate comes from 909 minutes in J1 League 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.1J1 League
Lowest-rated season
2019 · 6.58J1 League
Rating trend
-0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.27 G+A per 9020 goals + 17 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 11914 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
19thrating 6.73 vs 103 rated peers
Goals rank
#67 of 1032 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
43rd0.3 per 90

Cohort: 103 J1 League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol83320010
Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima74120000
YokohamaYokohama62131000
Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos52031100
Cerezo OsakaCerezo Osaka51130000
Shimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse52120000
Urawa RedsUrawa Reds40220000
Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka40310000
FC TokyoFC Tokyo42020000
Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare32011000
Tokyo VerdyTokyo Verdy32101000
Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga31020000
Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata30120000
Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale33000100
Fagiano OkayamaFagiano Okayama32100000
Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock31020020
Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija20110000
Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu22000000
Kashima AntlersKashima Antlers20110010
Anagennisi KarditsasAnagennisi Karditsas20200000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 12, 2026Transfer
Jan 9, 2022Free Transfer
Jan 5, 2019Free Transfer
Trophies

About Koya Yuruki

Koya Yuruki has 13 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 4 clubs.