YH
Yu Hou
€800KMarket Value
Yu Hou
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Jan 31, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
25
Jan 31, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.86+0.13(+1.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.55
Avg
6.86
G+A
8
Wins19
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 235 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.15 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
May 2026 | 5 | 340 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guangzhou Evergrande
2021 - 2024
82630.074,8076.67
Guangzhou E-Power FC
2025 - now
57350.053,8296.80
Total
139980.068,636
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China PR U20
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guangzhou E-Power FC
2026
27341,7510.36306.82
Guangzhou E-Power FC
2025
30012,0780.04506.79
Guangzhou Evergrande
2024
29421,9960.2770-
Guangzhou Evergrande
2023
27211,8680.1460-
Guangzhou Evergrande
2022
190—8100.00606.72
Guangzhou Evergrande
2021
70—1330.00006.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China PR U20
2021
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 7 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 17 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023 | League One (China) | 26 | 1811 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024 | League One (China) | 28 | 1996 | 4 | 2 | 0.27 | — |
| 2025 | League One (China) | 27 | 1941 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 25 | 1627 | 3 | 4 | 0.39 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
65
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Yu Hou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.83League One (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.53Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 909 goals + 8 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8229 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43

