JL
Junjian Liao
€380KMarket Value
Junjian Liao
€380KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Jan 27, 1994
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
32
Jan 27, 1994
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.79+0.22(+3.2%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.42
Avg
6.79
G+A
3
Wins17
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 431 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.09 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Meizhou Hakka
2022 - 2025
107310.038,9676.83
Wuhan Yangtze
2018 - 2022
94200.028,0356.84
Hebei CFFC
2017 - 2018
28010.002,2506.84
Guangzhou E-Power FC
2026 - now
25120.042,1556.82
Total
254640.0221,407
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guangzhou E-Power FC
2026
25122,1550.13306.82
Meizhou Hakka
2025
29112,4750.07306.76
Meizhou Hakka
2024
26002,1430.00726.76
Meizhou Hakka
2023
220—1,7930.00706.70
Meizhou Hakka
2022
302—2,5560.07507.06
Wuhan Yangtze
2021
230—1,8870.00106.78
Wuhan Yangtze
2020
181—1,5170.06306.92
Wuhan Yangtze
2019
240—2,1600.00206.83
Wuhan Yangtze
2018
291—2,4710.0430-
Hebei CFFC
2016
28012,2500.04306.84
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Super League (China) | 28 | 2250 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | League One (China) | 29 | 2471 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 18 | 1517 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.92 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 19 | 1556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 29 | 2466 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.06 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 21 | 1749 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 26 | 2143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 28 | 2385 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 24 | 2141 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
230
Full match
17
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Junjian Liao: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.06Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.7Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 20838 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




