Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.80| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 23 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 16 | 3-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 29 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 26 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Sep 18 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 11 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 4 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.3 | |
| Aug 28 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 848
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 13
- Interceptions
- 16
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 80
- Won
- 39
Minutes
- Started
- 13
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 1,170'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 3 (0)
Form · 24 matches
Avg 6.85High 7.4Low 6.2
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Clermont · 1.2% of €26MEstimated market value
€320K
Clermont#19of 27
Squad share1.2%€26M
Most valuable · Clermont
- #1Luís Semedo€5.4M
- #2Jerome Phojo€3.1M
- #3Ivan M'Bahia€2.2M
- #4Andy Pelmard€1.9M
- #19Yoann Salmier€320K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €500K2019 · Troyes
- Latest move
- Free02/2025 · Clermont
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troyes18/19–22/23 | 111 | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.96 |
Strasbourg18/19 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 6.96 |
Clermont24/25– | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.85 |
Le Havre23/24–24/25 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.95 |
French Guiana2018– | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Club career
- 282
- Apps
- 6
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0.02
- G/App
League · 9 seasons
best 19/20 7.130
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
18/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
3 titles- 2× Ligue 2
- 1× Ligue 3
Transfers
- 02/2025Free
- 07/2023Free
- 07/2019€500K
- 06/2019End of loan
- 07/2018Loan
All matches
Last 24 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 23 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 16 | 3 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 10 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 29 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 26 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Sep 18 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 11 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 4 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Aug 28 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 21 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 14 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 8 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
May 9 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
May 2 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 17 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 10 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Apr 3 | 2 - 2 | 88' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Mar 20 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Mar 13 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Mar 7 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Feb 27 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 20 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Feb 13 | 1 - 2 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Troyes
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
111210.029,6466.96
Strasbourg
2018/2019
80100.015,9556.96
Clermont
2024/2025 - now
57210.044,9456.85
Le Havre
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
34110.032,4646.95
Total
282630.0223,010
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
French Guiana
2018 - now
3000.002706.67
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Strasbourg II
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
11500.45776-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Clermont
26/27
11009900.002—6.83
Clermont
25/26
31112,6050.07416.74
Clermont
24/25
15101,3500.071—7.10
Le Havre
24/25
13007970.002—6.88
Le Havre
23/24
21111,6670.113—7.00
Troyes
22/23
32102,6520.03516.73
Troyes
21/22
31012,6710.035—7.01
Troyes
20/21
7006240.001—7.06
Troyes
19/20
29102,5890.035—7.13
Troyes
18/19
12001,1100.001—6.94
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
French Guiana
2026
2001800.00——6.67
French Guiana
2018
100900.00——-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Strasbourg II
17/18
5104500.20——-
Strasbourg II
15/16
6403261.10——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 3 | 20 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 236 | 2 | 0 | 0.76 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group G | 3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 1107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 2409 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2671 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.01 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2652 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 1577 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2605 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Yoann Salmier: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.73Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9011 goals + 3 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 22376 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
2x Winner(2016/2017, 2020/2021)
2x
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x