Skip to content
YZ

Yingjie Zhao

€384KMarket Value
Shenzhen Juniors FC
Shenzhen Juniors FC
•Midfielder•
ChinaChina
7.1
Season Score
34
Aug 2, 1992
184 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
26
Goals
0
Assists
11
Goal Contributions
11
Mins/game
81
Avg Rating
7.14

rating

7.21-1.55(-19.2%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.05
Low
6.39
Avg
7.21
G+A
11
Wins12
Draws9
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
3690000.006.50
Sep 2026
32700330.008.05
Aug 2026
54180220.007.21
Jul 2026
32640220.007.32
Jun 2026
21800220.007.31
May 2026
43600110.006.83
Apr 2026
43600110.007.27
Mar 2026
21750000.006.39
8 months • 26 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

76
Full match
53
Substituted off
47
From Bench

Yingjie Zhao: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Yingjie Zhao: 0.47 assists per 90 in the League One (China) 2026, #1 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Yingjie Zhao's rate comes from 2,085 minutes in the League One (China) 2026.
  • Yingjie Zhao: 2.46 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the League One (China) 2026, #5 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 0.92 chances created (key passes) per 90; Yingjie Zhao's rate comes from 2,085 minutes in the League One (China) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 7.14League One (China)
Lowest-rated season
2019 · 6.6Super League (China)
Rating trend
-0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.18 G+A per 905 goals + 17 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 10778 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Beijing GuoanBeijing Guoan60240000
Shanghai ShenhuaShanghai Shenhua61141120
Shandong TaishanShandong Taishan50140000
Shanghai PortShanghai Port50230000
Henan Songshan LongmenHenan Songshan Longmen51220010
Meizhou HakkaMeizhou Hakka54100410
Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai43010000
Chongqing Dangdai LifanChongqing Dangdai Lifan42110000
Chengdu RongchengChengdu Rongcheng41030020
Beijing RenheBeijing Renhe31110000
CangzhouCangzhou31110000
Guangzhou EvergrandeGuangzhou Evergrande30120000
Shenzhen Peng CityShenzhen Peng City31020010
Hebei CFFCHebei CFFC20020000
Wuhan YangtzeWuhan Yangtze21100000
Tianjin Jinmen TigerTianjin Jinmen Tiger20110000
ZhejiangZhejiang20110000
Dalian ProDalian Pro21011000
Jiangsu SuningJiangsu Suning20110000
Qingdao HainiuQingdao Hainiu20110000
1–20 of 49
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 21, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 15, 2025Free Transfer
Feb 28, 2024Free Transfer