XL
Xiaolong Liu
€900KMarket Value
Xiaolong Liu
€900KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Sep 9, 2003
177 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
23
Sep 9, 2003
177 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.66-1.07(-14.4%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.28
Avg
6.66
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws9
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.44 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qingdao West Coast
2025 - 2026
23110.048856.57
Shenzhen Juniors FC
2026 - now
12100.087826.74
Shanghai Port
2025
3000.0097.08
Total
38210.051,676
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U21
2024/2025
2000.001366.73
China U22
2024/2025
20-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Qingdao West Coast
2026
8115080.35106.50
Shenzhen Juniors FC
2026
12107820.12006.74
Qingdao West Coast
2025
15003770.00106.60
Shanghai Port
24/25
1009—007.16
Shanghai Port
2024
20———007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U22
24/25
20———00-
China U21
2024
20—1360.00106.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 9 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.53 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 13 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 12 | 782 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 7 | 388 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.53 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
22
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Xiaolong Liu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.74League One (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.53Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- +0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.22 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1639 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won


