Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 40
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.85+0.02(+0.2%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.40
Low
5.61
Avg
6.85
G+A
4
Wins15
Draws9
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 5 | 441 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.61 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Astana
2023 - now
77470.056,4076.80
Kairat
2016 - 2022
75320.045,169-
RWDM Brussels
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
43530.123,541-
K. Beerschot V.A.
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
42200.052,8666.62
Total
23714120.0617,983
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Kazakhstan
2016 - now
66550.084,4346.61
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kazakhstan U21
2017 - 2019
3200.67260-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Astana
25/26
25232,1830.21206.99
Astana
24/25
18031,5730.17316.43
Astana
23/24
28212,3860.11206.88
Astana
22/23
6002650.00006.73
RWDM Brussels
22/23
33322,6670.1730-
Kairat
21/22
4023130.5800-
RWDM Brussels
21/22
10218740.3110-
Kairat
20/21
11008880.0010-
K. Beerschot V.A.
20/21
221—1,3120.07406.62
K. Beerschot V.A.
19/20
201—1,5540.0640-
Kairat
18/19
16101,2210.0731-
Kairat
17/18
24201,7600.1010-
Kairat
16/17
14009870.0010-
Kairat
15/16
60———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kazakhstan
2026
15011,0850.08206.72
Kazakhstan
2025
10046—006.05
Kazakhstan
2024
20321,5350.29306.53
Kazakhstan
2022
13117660.23206.66
Kazakhstan
2020
13119470.19206.62
Kazakhstan
2018
30—32—00-
Kazakhstan
2016
10023—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kazakhstan U21
2019
22—1701.0610-
Kazakhstan U21
2017
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 13 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 22 | 1580 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 12 | 890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Challenger Pro League | 18 | 1344 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 21 | 1254 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.62 |
| 2021 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Challenger Pro League | 10 | 874 | 2 | 1 | 0.31 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 32 | 2577 | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 5 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 21 | 1769 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 16 | 1333 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 6.34 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 25 | 2183 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
83
Full match
19
Substituted off
12
From Bench
Yan Vorogovskiy: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Yan Vorogovskiy: 1.03 shots per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026, #4 of 66 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 66 defenders is 0.39 shots per 90; Yan Vorogovskiy's rate comes from 2,183 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.
- Yan Vorogovskiy: 6.89 duels won per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026, #4 of 66 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 66 defenders is 4.07 duels won per 90; Yan Vorogovskiy's rate comes from 2,183 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.
- Yan Vorogovskiy reached 200 league appearances on record during the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.208 league appearances on record across 14 league seasons since 2016; 183 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.99Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.34Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9012 goals + 9 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 15397 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(8)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.4MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




