Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 9
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
7.19+0.51(+7.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.69
Low
6.30
Avg
7.19
G+A
12
Wins13
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 291 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.48 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 279 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.69 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 103 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.40 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
May 2026 | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kairat
2013/2014 - 2019
1836040.336,993-
Ordabasy
2023 - 2024
34330.091,8667.37
Astana
2025 - 2025/2026
26370.121,6047.06
Al Ain
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
17240.121,1456.84
Total
26068180.2611,608
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Kazakhstan
2012 - now
584100.073,0967.14
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kazakhstan U21
2017 - 2021
18600.331,407-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Astana
25/26
25371,5410.58107.06
Ordabasy
24/25
20—1300.0000-
Ordabasy
23/24
21101,2830.07307.24
Ordabasy
22/23
11234530.99307.62
Al Ain
20/21
4012380.3800-
Al Ain
19/20
13239070.50006.84
Kairat
19/20
4023160.5700-
Kairat
18/19
191021,2470.8730-
Kairat
17/18
33702,1930.2920-
Kairat
16/17
281102,2390.4441-
Kairat
15/16
3720———61-
Kairat
14/15
317———10-
Astana
13/14
10—63—00-
Kairat
13/14
315———60-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kazakhstan
2026
3022500.72007.51
Kazakhstan
2024
8112880.63106.73
Kazakhstan
2022
20—21—00-
Kazakhstan
2020
10137250.50207.66
Kazakhstan
2018
13031,0370.2621-
Kazakhstan
2017
10064—00-
Kazakhstan
2016
10016850.13006.83
Kazakhstan
2015
20———00-
Kazakhstan
2014
52—26—00-
Kazakhstan
2012
40———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kazakhstan U21
2021
6204690.3820-
Kazakhstan U21
2019
6204690.3820-
Kazakhstan U21
2017
6204690.3820-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 31 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 29 | — | 7 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 31 | — | 17 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 25 | 1992 | 9 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2018 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 29 | 1839 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 12 | 741 | 7 | 1 | 0.97 | — |
| 2019/2020 | UAE Pro League | 6 | 377 | 0 | 3 | 0.72 | — |
| 2020/2021 | UAE Pro League | 4 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2023 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 10 | 430 | 2 | 3 | 1.05 | 7.62 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 19 | 1194 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.24 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 24 | 1518 | 3 | 7 | 0.59 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
36
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Bauyrzhan Islamkhan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Bauyrzhan Islamkhan: 0.42 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026, #1 of 49 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 49 midfielders is 0.05 assists per 90; Bauyrzhan Islamkhan's rate comes from 1,518 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.
- Bauyrzhan Islamkhan: 1.72 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026, #1 of 49 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 49 midfielders is 0.57 chances created (key passes) per 90; Bauyrzhan Islamkhan's rate comes from 1,518 minutes in the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.
- Bauyrzhan Islamkhan reached 200 league appearances on record during the Premier League (Kazakhstan) 2026.220 league appearances on record across 13 league seasons since 2012; 196 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.62Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 7.08Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9054 goals + 15 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8329 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Bauyrzhan Islamkhan
His highest-scoring season on record is 15/16, with 20 goals for Kairat in 37 appearances.




