About Xherdan Shaqiri
Xherdan Shaqiri has 541 club appearances on record.
Xherdan Shaqiri
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 266 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.26 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 316 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 8.15 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 352 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.19 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 414 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.29 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 325 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.75 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Super League (Switzerland) | 30 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Super League (Switzerland) | 26 | 1170 | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super League (Switzerland) | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1370 | 4 | 4 | 0.53 | 7.24 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 17 | 782 | 6 | 2 | 0.92 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 9 | 337 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 15 | 746 | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 27 | 2030 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 6.98 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 21 | 1709 | 4 | 2 | 0.32 | 7.21 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 36 | 3049 | 8 | 7 | 0.44 | 7.38 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 24 | 1059 | 6 | 3 | 0.76 | 7.09 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 7 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 14 | 553 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 11 | 686 | 2 | 3 | 0.66 | 7.27 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 29 | 2258 | 7 | 7 | 0.56 | 7.31 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 28 | 2054 | 5 | 4 | 0.39 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 12 | 746 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 34 | 2620 | 17 | 22 | 1.34 | 8.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 34 | 2476 | 11 | 10 | 0.76 | 7.31 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 10 | 626 | 3 | 1 | 0.58 | 7 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Xherdan Shaqiri has 541 club appearances on record.
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 20 goals for Basel in 38 appearances.