WJ
Won-jin Jeong
€410KMarket Value
Won-jin Jeong
€410KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
32
Aug 10, 1994
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.3
Season Score
32
Aug 10, 1994
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.31
rating
6.42-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.50
Low
6.31
Avg
6.42
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Busan I'Park
2022 - 2023
48440.083,1196.85
Seongnam
2024 - 2025
35030.002,2947.23
Pohang Steelers
2017 - 2018
30100.031,488-
Gimcheon Sangmu
2020 - 2021
23200.091,4886.97
Seoul
2018 - 2022
21320.145856.89
Incheon United
2025 - now
20100.051,3546.44
Gyeongnam
2017
121000.83180-
VW Hamme
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Total
1922190.1110,508
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Incheon United
2026
10036—006.31
Incheon United
2025
19101,3180.07206.45
Seongnam
2025
11014520.2000-
Seongnam
2024
24021,8420.10107.23
Busan I'Park
2023
31121,7320.16206.85
Busan I'Park
2022
17321,3870.3200-
Seoul
2022
30—52—006.89
Gimcheon Sangmu
2021
161—1,0840.08306.99
Seoul
2021
20—7—00-
Gimcheon Sangmu
2020
71—4040.22006.94
Seoul
2019
16325260.8620-
Pohang Steelers
2018
191—1,3080.0720-
VW Hamme
17/18
30———00-
Gyeongnam
2017
1210———10-
Pohang Steelers
2016
110—1800.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | K League 1 | 11 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | K4 League | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2017 | K League 2 | 10 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | K League 1 | 19 | 1308 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019 | K League 1 | 16 | 526 | 3 | 2 | 0.86 | — |
| 2020 | K League 1 | 6 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | K League 2 | 15 | 1028 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.99 |
| 2021 | K League 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2022 | K League 2 | 17 | 1387 | 3 | 2 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 31 | 1732 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 22 | 1602 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.23 |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 30 | 1770 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.45 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
67
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Won-jin Jeong: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.23K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.45K League 2
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9021 goals + 9 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 10016 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.45 vs 78 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 781 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 78 K League 2 midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
K4 League
1x Winner(2017)
1x
K League 2
1x Winner(2021)
1x






