JI
Juan Ibiza
€440KMarket Value
Juan Ibiza
€440KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Aug 17, 1995
187 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
31
Aug 17, 1995
187 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.88+0.21(+3.1%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.40
Avg
6.88
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
May 2026 | 4 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.05 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UD Ibiza
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
50300.064,1306.88
Widzew Lodz
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
43100.023,3726.94
Sabadell
2020/2021
36310.083,1747.08
Almería
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
33000.002,5706.93
Incheon United
2026 - now
30210.072,6816.83
Buriram United
2025/2026
2000.00976.50
Total
194920.0516,024
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Incheon United
2026
30212,6810.10816.83
Buriram United
25/26
200970.00006.50
Widzew Lodz
24/25
21001,6650.00516.84
Widzew Lodz
23/24
221—1,7070.05207.03
UD Ibiza
22/23
222—1,7450.10716.85
UD Ibiza
21/22
281—2,3850.04906.90
Sabadell
20/21
363—3,1740.11807.08
Almería
19/20
80—6110.00106.70
Almería
18/19
250—1,9590.00417.01
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 1820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 3061 | 3 | — | 0.09 | 7.08 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 2175 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 21 | 1655 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 20 | 1586 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 21 | 1665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 30 | 2681 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
102
Full match
21
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Juan Ibiza: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.08La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.7La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 909 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 15254 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







