Skip to content
WRWillyan Rocha

Willyan Rocha

€528KMarket Value
Al Jazira
Al Jazira
•Defender•
BrazilBrazil
7.2
Season Score
31
Jan 27, 1995
191 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
78
Avg Rating
7.17

rating

7.04+0.53(+7.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.66
Low
6.57
Avg
7.04
G+A
2
Wins20
Draws6
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21360000.007.66
Sep 2026
43600000.007.14
Aug 2026
43600110.007.04
May 2026
43170000.006.57
Apr 2026
21590110.006.64
Mar 2026
32700000.006.97
Feb 2026
54500000.007.12
Jan 2026
21800000.00-
Dec 2025
1800000.007.06
Nov 2025
43600000.007.20
Oct 2025
21800000.006.78
11 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

121
Full match
14
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Willyan Rocha: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Willyan Rocha: 5.80 duels won per 90 in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026, #3 of 68 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 68 defenders is 3.73 duels won per 90; Willyan Rocha's rate comes from 1,801 minutes in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.59Premier League (Russia)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.96UAE Pro League
Rating trend
-0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.1 G+A per 9015 goals + 8 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 19779 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães73130030
BoavistaBoavista71331130
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira71420020
MoreirenseMoreirense61320031
FamalicãoFamalicão65100030
MarítimoMarítimo64200120
Sporting CPSporting CP50050110
BenficaBenfica51130040
Santa ClaraSanta Clara51221000
Gil VicenteGil Vicente42020010
BelenensesBelenenses41120100
PortoPorto40040030
Sporting BragaSporting Braga40130030
ZenitZenit41300040
TondelaTondela43010110
Al WaslAl Wasl41120020
AjmanAjman43100110
Dinamo MoskvaDinamo Moskva32100010
Akhmat GroznyAkhmat Grozny32100010
AroucaArouca30210020
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €5M

Transfer History

Aug 12, 2025Transfer€5M
Sep 1, 2022Transfer€2M
Jun 30, 2017End of loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won