VM
Vinicius Mello
€1MMarket Value
Vinicius Mello
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
Aug 19, 2002
182 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
24
Aug 19, 2002
182 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
7.12+0.58(+9.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.48
Low
6.49
Avg
7.12
G+A
16
Wins23
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 312 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
May 2026 | 4 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.27 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 | 8.48 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 250 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 222 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.03 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Jazira
2024/2025 - now
7121110.305,1867.16
Čukarički
2023/2024
221130.501,3387.47
Internacional
2021
12000.002106.67
Charlotte
2022 - 2023
3000.00546.49
Total
10832140.306,788
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Jazira
26/27
11307920.34106.93
Al Jazira
25/26
331142,1630.62817.13
Al Jazira
24/25
27772,2310.56907.28
Čukarički
24/25
8525301.19107.62
Čukarički
23/24
14618080.78107.39
Charlotte
2023
30—54—006.49
Internacional
20/21
120—2100.00006.67
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 13 | 749 | 6 | 1 | 0.84 | 7.39 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 8 | 530 | 5 | 0 | 0.85 | 7.62 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 19 | 1674 | 5 | 4 | 0.48 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 25 | 1669 | 9 | 3 | 0.65 | 7.15 |
| 2026/2027 | UAE Pro League | 5 | 323 | 2 | 0 | 0.56 | 7.15 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
27
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Vinicius Mello: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Vinicius Mello: 6.42 duels won per 90 in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026, #3 of 32 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 32 forwards is 4.26 duels won per 90; Vinicius Mello's rate comes from 1,669 minutes in the UAE Pro League (United Arab Emirates) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.62Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.15UAE Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.64 G+A per 9027 goals + 8 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4945 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 7.15 vs 41 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 419 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.65 per 90
Cohort: 41 UAE Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
League Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x




