WE
William Eskelinen
€300KMarket Value
William Eskelinen
€300KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
30
Sep 3, 1996
191 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
30
Sep 3, 1996
191 cm
Height
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Conceded
- 21
- Saves
- 36
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.55-0.33(-4.9%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.36
Avg
6.55
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws4
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
3 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Örebro
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
601978—5,385-
GIF Sundsvall
2017 - 2019
49101051784,3757.15
AGF
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
381182803,1966.84
Vestri
2024
26551742,3406.03
Oulu
2025
20334511,7706.54
United Nordic
2026 - now
14421361,2236.56
Enskede
2016
11—-——-
Total
2185237141918,289
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
United Nordic
2026
144211,22336006.56
Oulu
2025
20--1,770—016.54
Vestri
2024
26--2,340—306.03
Örebro
23/24
1--90—00-
Örebro
22/23
3210422,880—10-
Örebro
21/22
278332,415—10-
AGF
20/21
6--540—106.56
AGF
19/20
32--2,656—306.89
GIF Sundsvall
2019
151221,35065107.11
GIF Sundsvall
2018
319352,790104207.14
GIF Sundsvall
2017
30462359007.41
Enskede
2016
11--——00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 3 | 235 | 9 | 0 | 46 | 17.62 | 7.41 |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 30 | 2700 | 104 | 9 | 35 | 1.17 | 7.14 |
| 2019 | Allsvenskan | 15 | 1350 | 65 | 1 | 22 | 1.47 | 7.11 |
| 2019/2020 | Superliga (Denmark) | 29 | 2566 | 70 | 10 | 40 | 1.4 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Denmark) | 4 | 360 | 10 | 0 | 37 | 9.25 | 6.56 |
| 2022 | Superettan | 27 | 2415 | — | 8 | 33 | 1.23 | — |
| 2023 | Superettan | 29 | 2610 | — | 10 | 42 | 1.45 | — |
| 2024 | Besta deild | 26 | 2340 | 74 | 5 | 51 | 1.96 | 6.03 |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 1470 | 48 | 2 | 32 | 1.96 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | Superettan | 14 | 1223 | 36 | 4 | 21 | 1.55 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
123
Full match
3
Substituted off
0
From Bench
William Eskelinen: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4925% of 194 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 359
- Saves (league)
- 416
- Conceded per 90
- 1.87over 17269 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.14Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.03Besta deild
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 17269 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







