WM
Willen Mota
€336KMarket Value
Willen Mota
€336KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
34
Jan 10, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
34
Jan 10, 1992
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
7.09+0.54(+8.1%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.67
Low
6.69
Avg
7.09
G+A
9
Wins6
Draws15
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.28 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.52 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.26 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.67 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.25 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 196 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
True Bangkok United
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
644290.661,8517.60
PT Prachuap FC
2019/2020 - 2022
553080.554,892-
Lamphun Warrior
2025/2026
32920.282,4427.05
Port FC
2024/2025
17310.181,0457.09
Água Santa
2025
8200.253646.75
Caxias
2025
6200.334006.77
Ayutthaya United
2026/2027 - now
5100.204226.95
Portuguesa
2015
3100.33—-
Capivariano
2015
2000.0090-
Portimonense SAD
2011/2012
2000.00—-
Total
19490200.4611,506
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ayutthaya United
26/27
5104220.21206.95
Lamphun Warrior
25/26
32922,4420.41107.05
Caxias
2025
6204000.45006.77
Água Santa
2025
8203640.49006.75
Port FC
24/25
17311,0450.34007.09
True Bangkok United
23/24
43257——407.92
True Bangkok United
22/23
211721,8510.92106.94
PT Prachuap FC
21/22
281322,4630.5511-
PT Prachuap FC
20/21
31—2690.3300-
PT Prachuap FC
19/20
241662,1600.9210-
Capivariano
2015
20—900.0000-
Portuguesa
2015
31———00-
Portimonense SAD
11/12
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Serie C | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 24 | 2160 | 16 | 6 | 0.92 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 28 | 2463 | 13 | 2 | 0.55 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 13 | 1141 | 11 | 2 | 1.03 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 30 | 2587 | 20 | 6 | 0.9 | 7.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 12 | 970 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Serie C | 6 | 400 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 29 | 2262 | 8 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.09 |
| 2026/2027 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 5 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
71
Full match
21
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Willen Mota: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.8Thai Premier League (Thailand)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.77Serie C
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 9074 goals + 18 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12405 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 7.09 vs 62 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 628 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.4 per 90
Cohort: 62 Thai Premier League (Thailand) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Willen Mota
His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 25 goals for True Bangkok United in 43 appearances.

















