VC
Vyacheslav Churko
€3MMarket Value
Vyacheslav Churko
€3MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
33
May 10, 1993
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
33
May 10, 1993
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 20
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.72-0.22(-3.3%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.18
Avg
6.72
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws4
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
7 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mariupol
2013/2014 - 2019/2020
10717120.165,826-
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
44200.052,6036.83
Zorya Luhansk
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
37250.051,9977.04
Kolos Kovalivka
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
27420.152,136-
Puskás
2015/2016
19600.321,496-
Metalist
2015/2016
14120.07—-
Frosinone
2016/2017
12000.00281-
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
2021/2022
7000.00191-
Hoverla
2012/2013
7020.00—-
Lokomotiv Kyiv
2026/2027 - now
1000.00206.46
Total
27532230.1214,550
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ukraine U21
2017 - 2021
3000.0030-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lokomotiv Kyiv
26/27
10020—006.46
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
25/26
18106940.13106.56
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
24/25
25101,7890.05407.02
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
23/24
10—1200.0000-
Zorya Luhansk
23/24
21028280.22207.04
Zorya Luhansk
22/23
16231,1690.3800-
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry
21/22
70—1910.0000-
Kolos Kovalivka
21/22
161—1,2840.0710-
Kolos Kovalivka
20/21
11328520.5340-
Mariupol
19/20
30542,1480.3820-
Mariupol
18/19
27231,5860.2850-
Mariupol
17/18
22311,2820.2810-
Frosinone
16/17
120—2810.0010-
Metalist
15/16
141———10-
Puskás
15/16
196—1,4960.3640-
Mariupol
14/15
93———00-
Mariupol
13/14
194—8100.8910-
Hoverla
12/13
70———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ukraine U21
2021
10010—00-
Ukraine U21
2019
10010—00-
Ukraine U21
2017
10010—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 19 | 810 | 4 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | NB I | 19 | 1496 | 6 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 14 | — | 1 | 2 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 11 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 22 | 1282 | 3 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 23 | 1301 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 28 | 1989 | 5 | 4 | 0.41 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 11 | 852 | 3 | 2 | 0.53 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 1284 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2021/2022 | NB I | 7 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 1169 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 18 | 761 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Persha Liga | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 15 | 451 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Persha Liga | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
21
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Vyacheslav Churko: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.04Premier League (Ukraine)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.56Premier League (Ukraine)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9029 goals + 16 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 11865 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 60thrating 6.56 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #48 of 1181 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 118 Premier League (Ukraine) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









