VG
Vincenzo Garofalo
€640KMarket Value
Vincenzo Garofalo
€640KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
27
Aug 8, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.4
Season Score
27
Aug 8, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.40-0.45(-6.6%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.25
Avg
6.40
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws5
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 236 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.27 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
7 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Foggia
2020/2021 - now
102910.096,5866.39
ACR Messina
2024/2025
41250.052,9606.82
Virtus Francavilla
2023/2024
16000.00610-
Trento Calcio 1921
2022/2023
12100.08433-
FC Rieti
2018/2019
6000.00238-
Avellino
2019/2020
5100.20254-
Brescia
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
3000.00546.94
Sambenedettese
2019/2020
2000.0031-
Total
1871360.0711,166
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
ACR Messina
25/26
2001770.00006.67
Foggia
25/26
39312,7100.13606.39
ACR Messina
24/25
39252,7830.23306.83
Virtus Francavilla
23/24
16006100.0030-
Brescia
22/23
30—54—106.94
Trento Calcio 1921
22/23
121—4330.2110-
Foggia
21/22
335—2,0690.2240-
Foggia
20/21
301—1,8070.0540-
Avellino
19/20
51—2540.3510-
Sambenedettese
19/20
20—31—10-
FC Rieti
18/19
60—2380.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 6 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 4 | 208 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 28 | 1671 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 29 | 1863 | 5 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 12 | 433 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone C | 14 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 33 | 2488 | 1 | 5 | 0.22 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 37 | 2583 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
24
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Vincenzo Garofalo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.84Serie C: Girone C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.39Serie C: Girone C
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9011 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9962 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.39 vs 130 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #38 of 1302 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 38th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 130 Serie C: Girone C midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50











