VD
Van Toi Dang
€400KMarket Value
Van Toi Dang
€400KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
27
Jan 20, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
27
Jan 20, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.26
rating
6.52-0.16(-2.5%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.05
Avg
6.52
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hải Phòng
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
83400.057,1606.85
Nam Định
2025/2026 - now
25010.002,2046.42
Hà Nội
2022
13100.08371-
Total
121510.049,735
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vietnam U19
2018/2019
1010.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nam Định
26/27
100900.00006.26
Nam Định
25/26
24012,1140.04306.43
Hải Phòng
24/25
25202,0700.09516.79
Hải Phòng
23/24
28102,5230.04206.90
Hải Phòng
22/23
160—1,3830.0040-
Hải Phòng
21/22
141—1,1840.0850-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vietnam U19
2018
101901.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | V-League | 10 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2021 | V-League | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | V-League | 14 | 1184 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023 | V-League | 16 | 1383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | V-League | 21 | 1833 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024/2025 | V-League | 24 | 2070 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | V-League | 22 | 1934 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | V-League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
98
Full match
6
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Van Toi Dang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.79V-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.43V-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8865 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.43 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.05 per 90
Cohort: 66 V-League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


