UB
Uri Busquets
€800KMarket Value
Uri Busquets
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Jan 20, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
27
Jan 20, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.71+0.12(+1.8%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.36
Avg
6.71
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.42 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arouca
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
50000.001,9856.79
KAS Eupen
2025/2026 - now
23100.041,1776.67
FC Twente
2019/2020
23010.001,8556.82
Clermont
2021/2022
10000.002406.68
FC Andorra
2024/2025
6010.002576.65
FC Barcelona
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
3000.001896.32
Total
115120.015,703
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barcelona II
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
22010.001,6696.82
Barcelona U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
14000.00842-
Clermont II
2021/2022
2000.00179-
Spain U21
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KAS Eupen
25/26
23101,1770.08206.67
FC Andorra
24/25
6012570.35006.65
Arouca
23/24
21005480.00206.78
Arouca
22/23
290—1,4370.00106.79
Clermont
21/22
100—2400.00006.68
FC Twente
19/20
23011,8550.05206.82
FC Barcelona
19/20
20—990.00006.32
FC Barcelona
17/18
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Clermont II
21/22
20—1790.0010-
Spain U21
2021
10—900.0010-
Barcelona U19
17/18
10—900.0000-
Barcelona II
17/18
22011,6690.05506.82
Barcelona U19
16/17
80—3920.0000-
Barcelona U19
15/16
50—3600.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 22 | 1669 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 21 | 1675 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 24 | 1167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 18 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 6 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 22 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
21
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Uri Busquets: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.88Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.65Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 900 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6297 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 34thrating 6.68 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #82 of 1140 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 14th0 per 90
Cohort: 114 Challenger Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







