IP
Igor Plastun
€140KMarket Value
Igor Plastun
€140KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
36
Aug 20, 1990
193 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
36
Aug 20, 1990
193 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.92+0.53(+8.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.33
Avg
6.92
G+A
1
Wins12
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.01 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.38 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Karpaty
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
91400.041,920-
Gent
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
87530.067,0087.09
Ludogorets
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
67210.035,3677.26
KAS Eupen
2024/2025 - now
37100.032456.94
Ordabasy
2024
26300.122,3707.14
Obolon'
2010/2011
26100.041,170-
Veľké Ludince
2016/2017
5000.00—-
Total
3391640.0518,080
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ukraine
2018 - 2020
4000.00257-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ludogorets II
2016/2017 - 2023/2024
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KAS Eupen
26/27
71———206.85
KAS Eupen
25/26
250———616.91
Ordabasy
24/25
2001800.0010-
KAS Eupen
24/25
5002450.00007.23
Ordabasy
23/24
24302,1900.12207.14
Ludogorets
23/24
70—5100.00117.07
Ludogorets
22/23
391—3,0530.03507.34
Ludogorets
21/22
21111,8040.10617.17
Gent
20/21
182—1,0550.17106.93
Gent
19/20
43323,8160.12407.15
Gent
18/19
26012,1370.0402-
Veľké Ludince
16/17
50———00-
Karpaty
15/16
251———40-
Karpaty
14/15
2420——61-
Karpaty
13/14
17001,3500.0040-
Karpaty
12/13
2510——50-
Obolon'
10/11
261—1,1700.0861-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ukraine
2020
10—1—00-
Ukraine
2019
10—900.0000-
Ukraine
2018
20—1660.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ludogorets II
23/24
100900.0000-
Ludogorets II
22/23
100900.0000-
Ludogorets II
16/17
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 26 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 22 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 21 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 25 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | First League | 21 | 1645 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Second League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | First League | 29 | 2594 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 19 | 1621 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 28 | 2476 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 14 | 782 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.98 |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 26 | 1867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Second League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Second League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 22 | 1980 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 24 | 1707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
71
Full match
4
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Igor Plastun: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.23Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85Challenger Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9016 goals + 4 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 18147 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.91 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #52 of 1040 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0 per 90
Cohort: 104 Challenger Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won



