UL
Unai López
€3MMarket Value
Unai López
€3MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 30, 1995
170 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 30, 1995
170 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
6.88-0.43(-6.1%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.05
Low
6.37
Avg
6.88
G+A
6
Wins9
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 313 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 198 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
11 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rayo Vallecano
2017/2018 - 2023/2024
2298170.0313,1326.94
Athletic Club
2014/2015 - 2021/2022
100460.045,3917.03
Leganés
2016/2017
24200.081,2546.43
Total
35314230.0419,777
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2015/2016
90940.105,9667.13
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rayo Vallecano
26/27
9035810.46207.08
Rayo Vallecano
25/26
30041,6980.21816.85
Rayo Vallecano
24/25
34311,7720.20716.87
Rayo Vallecano
23/24
39132,3380.15806.96
Rayo Vallecano
22/23
36121,3370.20206.81
Rayo Vallecano
21/22
30011,2980.07506.86
Athletic Club
20/21
313—1,7370.16707.03
Athletic Club
19/20
30141,9750.23607.14
Athletic Club
18/19
15017170.13206.80
Rayo Vallecano
17/18
51334,1080.131707.12
Leganés
16/17
242—1,2540.14206.43
Athletic Club
14/15
24019620.0930-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club II
15/16
40243,4140.16907.13
Athletic Club II
13/14
50702,5520.25100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 33 | 2552 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 17 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga | 19 | 833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3414 | 2 | 4 | 0.16 | 7.13 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 23 | 1164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | 3203 | 3 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.13 |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 11 | 815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 7 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2019 | Mineiro 2 | 7 | 326 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 26 | 1804 | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.12 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 26 | 1423 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 27 | 1154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 34 | 1257 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 35 | 2126 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 32 | 1721 | 3 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 28 | 1619 | 0 | 4 | 0.22 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 7 | 556 | 0 | 3 | 0.49 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
99
Substituted off
86
From Bench
Unai López: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 7.13La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.4La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9021 goals + 24 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 24293 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



