FL
Florian Lejeune
€2MMarket Value
Florian Lejeune
€2MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
35
May 20, 1991
190 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
35
May 20, 1991
190 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.56-0.18(-2.7%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.26
Avg
6.56
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws15
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rayo Vallecano
2022/2023 - now
1561150.0713,5097.05
Girona
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
81820.107,0727.51
Deportivo Alavés
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
67110.015,9077.02
Newcastle United
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
46220.043,8787.09
SD Eibar
2016/2017
37110.033,1957.04
Istres
2009/2010 - 2010/2011
37300.083,284-
Brest
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
24000.001,359-
Villarreal
2011/2012 - 2013/2014
5000.00149-
Total
45326110.0638,353
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Villarreal II
2011/2012
21200.10—-
Brest II
2013/2014
7000.00450-
Newcastle Utd U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
3000.00163-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rayo Vallecano
26/27
9006550.00106.56
Rayo Vallecano
25/26
39213,4350.08707.11
Rayo Vallecano
24/25
38223,4160.11907.16
Rayo Vallecano
23/24
38313,3430.11507.17
Rayo Vallecano
22/23
32412,6600.17636.86
Deportivo Alavés
21/22
310—2,7900.00916.92
Deportivo Alavés
20/21
36113,1170.061007.11
Newcastle United
19/20
92—6290.29106.95
Newcastle United
18/19
130—1,1450.00007.12
Newcastle United
17/18
24022,1040.09307.12
SD Eibar
16/17
37113,1950.06817.04
Girona
15/16
41323,5670.131827.51
Girona
14/15
405—3,5050.13130-
Brest
13/14
140—5080.0031-
Villarreal
12/13
30—1360.0010-
Brest
12/13
100—8510.0041-
Villarreal
11/12
20—13—00-
Istres
10/11
243—2,1140.1390-
Istres
09/10
13001,1700.0030-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Newcastle Utd U23
19/20
20—1170.0000-
Newcastle Utd U23
18/19
10—46—00-
Brest II
13/14
70—4500.0000-
Villarreal II
11/12
212———131-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2011/2012 | La Liga | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 21 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 10 | 851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group F | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 40 | 3505 | 5 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 41 | 3567 | 3 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.51 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 34 | 2971 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.07 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 24 | 2104 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.12 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 12 | 1055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 6 | 441 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 34 | 3016 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.1 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 31 | 2570 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 37 | 3328 | 3 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.17 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 37 | 3326 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 36 | 3231 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
218
Full match
12
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Florian Lejeune: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Florian Lejeune: 1.39 shots per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #3 of 116 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 116 defenders is 0.53 shots per 90; Florian Lejeune's rate comes from 3,231 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 7.51La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.56La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9026 goals + 11 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 37506 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
| 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









