Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
7.04+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.12
Low
6.64
Avg
7.04
G+A
3
Wins22
Draws11
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 3 | 197 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 8.12 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Tokyo
2019/2020 - 2021
101700.078,5747.01
Gent
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
73450.056,4877.28
Feyenoord
2025/2026 - now
46500.113,9017.04
KV Kortrijk
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
43100.023,8707.14
Total
2631750.0622,832
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Japan
2019 - now
15000.009946.86
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tokyo U23
2018 - 2019
6000.00471-
Japan U23
2020/2021
2000.00167-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Feyenoord
26/27
7005810.00006.91
Feyenoord
25/26
39503,3200.14107.06
Gent
24/25
35223,0800.12507.31
Gent
23/24
38233,4070.13207.25
KV Kortrijk
22/23
361—3,2400.03307.22
KV Kortrijk
21/22
70—6300.00206.70
FC Tokyo
2021
342—2,8140.06416.93
FC Tokyo
2020
382—3,2190.06307.05
FC Tokyo
2019
293—2,5410.11107.06
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan
2026
9005360.00106.90
Japan
2025
4003600.00106.89
Japan
2023
1008—006.43
Japan
2019
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan U23
2020
20—1670.0000-
Tokyo U23
2019
30—2010.0000-
Tokyo U23
2018
30—2700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J3-League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 20 | 1731 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.06 |
| 2019 | J3-League | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | J1 League | 28 | 2393 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.09 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 27 | 2267 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 34 | 3060 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.22 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 36 | 3227 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 34 | 3053 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | 7.31 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 30 | 2637 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.07 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 6 | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
115
Full match
11
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Tsuyoshi Watanabe: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.31Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.7Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9012 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 19960 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €8MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



