Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
7.00+0.29(+4.2%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 7, 2025 — Oct 7, 2026
High
7.55
Low
6.25
Avg
7.00
G+A
8
Wins16
Draws4
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.55 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Feyenoord
2023/2024 - now
635140.084,3987.13
Total
635140.084,398
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Volendam II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
35210.062,298-
Feyenoord U19
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
9120.11742-
Netherlands U19
2024 - 2025
7110.144076.90
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Feyenoord
26/27
9046610.54007.18
Feyenoord
25/26
20231,1920.38306.86
Feyenoord
24/25
33372,5330.36227.29
Feyenoord
23/24
10—12—007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U19
2025
4013170.28106.90
Feyenoord U19
24/25
3002400.0000-
Netherlands U19
2024
31—901.0010-
Feyenoord U19
23/24
6125020.5410-
Volendam II
22/23
24111,8450.1020-
Volendam II
21/22
111—4530.2000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 11 | 453 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 24 | 1845 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 26 | 1982 | 2 | 6 | 0.36 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 16 | 940 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 7 | 571 | 0 | 4 | 0.63 | 7.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
31
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Givairo Read: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-07
- Givairo Read: 1.53 shots per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #3 of 95 defenders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.57; Givairo Read played 940 minutes. Cohort: 95 Eredivisie defenders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Givairo Read: 0.29 assists per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #4 of 95 defenders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 0.04; Givairo Read played 940 minutes. Cohort: 95 Eredivisie defenders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.35Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.82Eredivisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 905 goals + 14 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5796 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won