TI
Tomoki Imai
€240KMarket Value
Tomoki Imai
€240KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
35
Nov 29, 1990
178 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.0
Season Score
35
Nov 29, 1990
178 cm
Height
0.01
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Western United
2020 - 2024/2025
142150.0112,3637.02
Omiya Ardija
2013 - 2015
67100.013,341-
Kashiwa Reysol
2015 - 2018
16010.007106.63
Matsumoto Yamaga
2018 - 2019
11000.007206.60
Total
236260.0117,134
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Western United
24/25
28012,4610.04407.07
Western United
23/24
24002,1600.00517.01
Western United
22/23
220—1,8820.00207.04
Western United
21/22
29022,4110.07716.96
Western United
20/21
27122,4300.11307.07
Western United
19/20
120—1,0190.00306.91
Matsumoto Yamaga
2019
80—4500.00106.60
Matsumoto Yamaga
2018
30—2700.0000-
Kashiwa Reysol
2018
2011800.5000-
Kashiwa Reysol
2017
60—4330.00106.63
Kashiwa Reysol
2016
20—900.0010-
Kashiwa Reysol
2015
60———00-
Omiya Ardija
2015
40—2700.0010-
Omiya Ardija
2014
361—1,8900.0530-
Omiya Ardija
2013
27001,1810.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | J1 League | 21 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | J1 League | 30 | 1710 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2015 | J1 League | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | J2-League | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | J1 League | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | J1 League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2018 | J2-League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J1 League | 6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2019/2020 | A-League Men | 12 | 1019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 26 | 2340 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 7.07 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 27 | 2201 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.96 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 19 | 1612 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 27 | 2371 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
141
Full match
12
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Tomoki Imai: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.07A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.6J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 14227 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2013–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 7.06 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #41 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.04 per 90
Cohort: 66 A-League Men defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




