RD
Riku Danzaki
€1MMarket Value
Riku Danzaki
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
May 31, 2000
174 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2024/2025
7.0
Season Score
26
May 31, 2000
174 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 9
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.94+0.07(+1.1%)
Career statistics (115 matches)
Mar 13, 2019 — May 25, 2025
High
7.07
Low
6.60
Avg
6.94
G+A
30
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 29 | 2105 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.14 | 6.98 |
23/24 | 23 | 1399 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.04 | 6.91 |
2023 | 19 | 1090 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
2022 | 11 | 573 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.04 |
2021 | 30 | 2001 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0.30 | 7.07 |
2020 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
6 seasons • 115 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Western United
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
537120.133,5946.91
Brisbane Roar
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
421110.263,0616.95
Consadole Sapporo
2021 - 2022
10000.002646.63
Motherwell
2022/2023
4000.001716.43
JEF United
2021
4000.0016-
Total
11318130.167,106
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Western United
24/25
29492,1050.56206.98
Western United
23/24
21321,2760.35106.85
Western United
2023
3012130.42006.70
Motherwell
22/23
4001710.00006.43
Brisbane Roar
22/23
120—7060.00006.67
Consadole Sapporo
2022
7002030.0000-
Brisbane Roar
2022
42—3700.49007.04
JEF United
2021
40—16—00-
Brisbane Roar
20/21
26911,9850.45007.07
Consadole Sapporo
2020
30—61—006.63
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 26 | 1985 | 9 | 1 | 0.45 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 12 | 706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 20 | 1186 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 29 | 2105 | 4 | 9 | 0.56 | 6.98 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
55
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Riku Danzaki: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.07A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.67A-League Men
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9015 goals + 12 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5982 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2020–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 47thrating 6.98 vs 49 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 494 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 63rd0.56 per 90
Cohort: 49 A-League Men forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39




