Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 35
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.84+0.46(+7.0%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.07
Low
5.93
Avg
6.84
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws15
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 516 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.89 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.93 |
11 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Platense
2025 - now
59120.024,7966.86
Atlanta
2024
35010.003,0107.38
San Lorenzo
2024 - 2025
2000.00796.48
Total
96130.017,885
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Platense
2026
35122,9050.09506.84
Platense
2025
24001,8910.00616.90
Atlanta
2024
35013,0100.031117.38
San Lorenzo
2023
20—79—006.48
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 35 | 3010 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 22 | 1681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 1984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
15
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Tomás Silva: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Tomás Silva: 4.35 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #10 of 155 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 155 defenders is 3.16 tackles + interceptions per 90; Tomás Silva's rate comes from 1,984 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.38Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.56Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7200 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


