JG
Juan Carlos Gauto
€800KMarket Value
Juan Carlos Gauto
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Jun 2, 2004
172 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
22
Jun 2, 2004
172 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 35
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 47
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.63-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.88
Low
6.16
Avg
6.63
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws14
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
May 2026 | 4 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 434 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
9 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Huracán
2022 - 2023
50250.043,1726.93
Platense
2026 - now
35030.001,6386.63
Basel
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
24210.081,1186.80
Deportivo A Coruña
2024/2025
16000.002626.77
Total
125490.036,190
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentina U20
2022 - 2024
4010.001617.82
Basel II
2025/2026
1101.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Platense
2026
35031,6380.16306.63
Deportivo A Coruña
24/25
16002620.00006.77
Basel
24/25
10—24—006.43
Basel
23/24
23211,0940.25006.82
Huracán
2023
34252,4530.26307.03
Huracán
2022
160—7190.00106.71
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Basel II
25/26
11———00-
Argentina U20
2023
3011610.56007.82
Argentina U20
2022
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | 719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 1657 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 22 | 1004 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 15 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1269 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
25
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Juan Carlos Gauto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.93Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.65Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 901 goal + 7 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4903 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




