Skip to content
TFTobias Fleckstein

Tobias Fleckstein

€500KMarket Value
MSV Duisburg
MSV Duisburg
•Defender•
GermanyGermany
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 24, 1999
190 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
2
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.68

rating

6.51-0.43(-6.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
7.17
Low
5.70
Avg
6.51
G+A
3
Wins21
Draws8
Losses9
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Oct 18
Viktoria Köln
Viktoria Köln
1 - 190'----7.2
Oct 13
Saarbrücken
Saarbrücken
4 - 290'1---7.1
Oct 10
Hoffenheim II
Hoffenheim II
3 - 290'----5.9
Sep 20
Wehen Wiesbaden
Wehen Wiesbaden
4 - 190'----7.3
Sep 15
Havelse
Havelse
2 - 190'----7.2
Sep 12
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Fortuna Düsseldorf
1 - 290'----6.5
Sep 5
Jahn Regensburg
Jahn Regensburg
2 - 190'1---7.6
Aug 29
Würzburger Kickers
Würzburger Kickers
3 - 090'--
-6.8
Aug 22
Elversberg
Elversberg
1 - 390'----6.5
Aug 15
Verl
Verl
4 - 290'----6.5
Aug 8
Meppen
Meppen
3 - 090'--
-6.5
Jul 8
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
3 - 290'-----
May 16
Viktoria Köln
Viktoria Köln
1 - 190'----6.7
May 3
Energie Cottbus
Energie Cottbus
2 - 190'--
-6.5
Apr 24
Alemannia Aachen
Alemannia Aachen
1 - 390'----5.8
Apr 18
Hoffenheim II
Hoffenheim II
3 - 190'----6.8
Apr 11
Waldhof Mannheim
Waldhof Mannheim
4 - 190'--
-6.2
Apr 7
Osnabrück
Osnabrück
1 - 090'----7.1
Apr 4
Rot-Weiss Essen
Rot-Weiss Essen
0 - 190'----6.2
Mar 22
1860 München
1860 München
2 - 190'----6.3
Mar 14
Hansa Rostock
Hansa Rostock
1 - 590'----6.0
Mar 8
Saarbrücken
Saarbrücken
4 - 290'----5.8
Mar 4
Ingolstadt
Ingolstadt
0 - 090'----6.6
Mar 1
Havelse
Havelse
1 - 190'1---7.3
Feb 21
Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt
3 - 190'----6.7
Page 1 of 2 (38 total matches)
12 months • 38 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
MSV Duisburg
2020/2021 - now
1731200.0711,6066.46
Total
1731200.0711,606
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Holstein Kiel II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
45200.043,883-
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

182
Full match
11
Substituted off
26
From Bench

Tobias Fleckstein: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.73. Liga
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.283. Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.08 G+A per 9014 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14043 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
VerlVerl104330020
SaarbrückenSaarbrücken92340021
1860 München1860 München82151010
Viktoria KölnViktoria Köln81430010
Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim82330010
Wehen WiesbadenWehen Wiesbaden85120000
IngolstadtIngolstadt71150010
MeppenMeppen64020010
Hallescher FCHallescher FC62311020
Freiburg IIFreiburg II63120010
Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden50050000
Rot-Weiss EssenRot-Weiss Essen50320000
Borussia Dortmund IIBorussia Dortmund II50050000
ZwickauZwickau51130000
KaiserslauternKaiserslautern40310000
OsnabrückOsnabrück42110000
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue42200000
Jahn RegensburgJahn Regensburg43011010
MagdeburgMagdeburg40040000
HavelseHavelse42201000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 24, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2016Transfer