TC
Tobias Christensen
€3MMarket Value
Tobias Christensen
€3MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
26
May 11, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
26
May 11, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 7.30
rating
7.18+0.14(+2.0%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.63
Avg
7.18
G+A
8
Wins9
Draws9
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 318 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.70 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 319 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.41 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Start
2016 - 2019
90960.105,1766.92
Rapid Bucuresti
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
72490.065,5927.11
Vålerenga
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
63770.113,8467.06
MOL Fehérvár
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
52980.173,6487.33
Molde
2019 - 2021
31220.061,0896.87
Wieczysta Kraków
2026/2027 - now
12300.258227.30
Total
32034320.1120,173
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norway U21
2021 - 2023
9200.22227-
Norway U19
2018 - 2019
9130.11743-
Vålerenga II
2022/2023
4300.75207-
Norway U20
2019/2020
3020.00181-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wieczysta Kraków
26/27
12308220.33207.30
Rapid Bucuresti
25/26
38162,7480.23307.04
Rapid Bucuresti
24/25
34332,8440.19607.19
MOL Fehérvár
24/25
6014340.21106.94
MOL Fehérvár
23/24
32972,4420.59407.40
MOL Fehérvár
22/23
140—7720.0010-
Vålerenga
22/23
10—901.0000-
Vålerenga
21/22
32451,6250.50507.11
Vålerenga
2021
30312,1310.17307.01
Molde
20/21
50—35—006.78
Molde
2020
20118180.22406.83
Start
2019
15531,1870.6150-
Molde
2019
6112360.76107.09
Start
2018
52333,0490.181006.92
Start
2017
231—9400.1020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norway U21
2023
20—9—00-
Norway U21
2022
32—1191.5100-
Vålerenga II
2022
43—2071.3010-
Norway U21
2021
40—990.0000-
Norway U20
2019
3021810.9900-
Norway U19
2019
6125280.5110-
Norway U19
2018
3012150.4200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1. Division | 23 | 940 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 25 | 1484 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | 1. Division | 25 | 1485 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 6 | 236 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 7.09 |
| 2019 | 1. Division | 15 | 1187 | 5 | 3 | 0.61 | — |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 20 | 818 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 30 | 2131 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.01 |
| 2022 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 4 | 207 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | — |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 28 | 1551 | 2 | 5 | 0.41 | 7.11 |
| 2022/2023 | NB I | 14 | 772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | NB I | 32 | 2442 | 9 | 7 | 0.59 | 7.4 |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 6 | 434 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 31 | 2600 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 36 | 2704 | 1 | 6 | 0.23 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 732 | 3 | 0 | 0.37 | 7.3 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
62
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Tobias Christensen: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Tobias Christensen reached 300 league appearances on record during the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027.307 league appearances on record across 16 league seasons since 2016; 297 before 2026/2027.
- Tobias Christensen: 2.23 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026, #8 of 80 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 80 midfielders is 1.01 chances created (key passes) per 90; Tobias Christensen's rate comes from 2,704 minutes in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.4NB I
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.83Eliteserien
- Rating trend
- +0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9034 goals + 31 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 19723 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.7MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Eliteserien
1x Winner(2019)
1x
1. Division
1x Winner(2019)
1x







