PP
Petar Pusic
€800KMarket Value
Petar Pusic
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Jan 25, 1999
171 cm
Height
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Jan 25, 1999
171 cm
Height
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.63-0.22(-3.3%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.37
Avg
6.63
G+A
4
Wins6
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 133 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 119 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
10 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grasshopper
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
16923250.1410,2096.75
Osijek
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
65690.094,0597.14
Wieczysta Kraków
2025/2026 - now
28140.041,2066.59
Total
26230380.1115,474
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland U21
2021/2022
11110.094546.94
Switzerland U19
2018/2019
3000.00188-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wieczysta Kraków
26/27
9013010.30006.64
Wieczysta Kraków
25/26
19139050.40206.57
Osijek
24/25
30341,6140.39316.96
Osijek
23/24
35352,4450.29807.29
Grasshopper
22/23
36761,5500.75406.86
Grasshopper
21/22
17131,0170.35307.10
Grasshopper
20/21
36922,6330.3830-
Grasshopper
19/20
304112,1950.6270-
Grasshopper
18/19
21111,2570.14206.27
Grasshopper
17/18
28121,5210.1840-
Grasshopper
16/17
10—36—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland U21
2021
11114540.40006.94
Switzerland U19
2018
30—1880.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Super League (Switzerland) | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Switzerland) | 27 | 1431 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Switzerland) | 21 | 1257 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.27 |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 29 | 2192 | 4 | 11 | 0.62 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 36 | 2633 | 9 | 2 | 0.38 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 16 | 988 | 1 | 3 | 0.36 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 34 | 1460 | 5 | 6 | 0.68 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 32 | 2238 | 3 | 5 | 0.32 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 27 | 1445 | 3 | 3 | 0.37 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 19 | 905 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
82
Substituted off
72
From Bench
Petar Pusic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Petar Pusic: 1.99 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #7 of 103 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 103 midfielders is 0.96 chances created (key passes) per 90; Petar Pusic's rate comes from 905 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Petar Pusic: 0.30 assists per 90 in the 1. Liga 2025/2026, #7 of 102 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 102 midfielders is 0.11 assists per 90; Petar Pusic's rate comes from 905 minutes in the 1. Liga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.291. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.27Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9028 goals + 37 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14824 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 6.57 vs 126 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1261 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.4 per 90
Cohort: 126 1. Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


