TS
Tiago Silva
€499KMarket Value
Tiago Silva
€499KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
33
Jun 2, 1993
172 cm
Height
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
33
Jun 2, 1993
172 cm
Height
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
7.07-0.77(-10.6%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.49
Avg
7.07
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 198 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.22 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.68 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
13621140.1510,2307.31
Belenenses
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
1141320.114,0366.69
Feirense
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
9314150.157,2647.06
Nottingham Forest
2019/2020
47440.093,2487.00
Al Rayyan
2025/2026
23250.091,4366.97
Olympiacos F.C.
2020/2021
21010.001,079-
Al Shamal SC
2026/2027 - now
5000.00—6.98
Total
43954410.1227,293
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Portugal U20
2018 - 2019
3030.00132-
Portugal U23 W
2016/2017
3000.00133-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Shamal SC
26/27
50———106.98
Al Rayyan
25/26
23251,4360.44206.97
Vitória Guimarães
25/26
4102870.31307.22
Vitória Guimarães
24/25
33542,6080.31707.62
Vitória Guimarães
23/24
36752,8030.39917.38
Vitória Guimarães
22/23
32512,4190.221527.26
Vitória Guimarães
21/22
31342,1130.301306.95
Olympiacos F.C.
20/21
21011,0790.0830-
Nottingham Forest
19/20
47443,2480.22807.00
Feirense
18/19
33562,8410.351407.13
Feirense
17/18
32372,6920.331507.11
Feirense
16/17
28621,7310.421216.92
Belenenses
15/16
28421,4350.38806.69
Belenenses
14/15
262—1,0160.1860-
Belenenses
13/14
171—1,4050.0690-
Belenenses
12/13
4360——80-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portugal U20
2019
20288—00-
Portugal U20
2018
10144—00-
Portugal U23 W
2016
30—1330.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal 2 | 37 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal | 11 | 1135 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 20 | 536 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 17 | 759 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.69 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 1641 | 6 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.92 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2507 | 3 | 7 | 0.36 | 7.11 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2596 | 3 | 5 | 0.28 | 7.13 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 44 | 3046 | 3 | 3 | 0.18 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Greece) | 16 | 760 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 1996 | 3 | 4 | 0.32 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 2115 | 5 | 1 | 0.26 | 7.26 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2345 | 5 | 5 | 0.38 | 7.47 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 2338 | 5 | 2 | 0.27 | 7.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Stars League | 18 | 1058 | 1 | 3 | 0.34 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 4 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 7.22 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
52
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Tiago Silva: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Tiago Silva: 2.81 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Stars League 2025/2026, #5 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 1.12 chances created (key passes) per 90; Tiago Silva's rate comes from 1,058 minutes in the Stars League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.62Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.69Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9043 goals + 34 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 23309 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 62ndrating 6.97 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 751 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.34 per 90
Cohort: 75 Stars League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






