TP
Tiago Palacios
€4MMarket Value
Tiago Palacios
€4MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
25
Mar 28, 2001
167 cm
Height
0.31
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
25
Mar 28, 2001
167 cm
Height
0.31
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
7.15+0.50(+7.7%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.78
Low
6.54
Avg
7.15
G+A
17
Wins17
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 6 | 340 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.04 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 4 | 274 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.28 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 485 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 317 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.78 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.91 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 434 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.56 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Estudiantes
2024 - now
12024180.208,2777.09
Montevideo City Torque
2021 - 2023
701550.215,6367.39
Platense
2021
23100.049916.64
Total
21340230.1914,904
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Uruguay U23
2024/2025
4000.00331-
Argentina U20
2022/2023
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estudiantes
2026
26851,6860.69607.06
Estudiantes
2025
46863,3930.37817.03
Estudiantes
2024
48873,1980.421027.17
Montevideo City Torque
2023
36943,0650.38607.91
Montevideo City Torque
2022
34612,5710.25706.83
Platense
20/21
231—9910.09206.64
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Uruguay U23
2024
40—3310.0000-
Argentina U20
2022
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 14 | 719 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.64 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 33 | 2515 | 6 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 36 | 3065 | 9 | 4 | 0.38 | 7.91 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 30 | 2080 | 4 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 35 | 2589 | 5 | 4 | 0.31 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 18 | 1059 | 4 | 3 | 0.59 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
102
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Tiago Palacios: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-09
- Tiago Palacios: 2.12 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #7 of 83 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 forwards is 1.20 chances created (key passes) per 90; Tiago Palacios's rate comes from 1,059 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.91Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.64Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9029 goals + 14 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 12027 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


