GC
Guido Carrillo
€3MMarket Value
Guido Carrillo
€3MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
35
May 25, 1991
187 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
35
May 25, 1991
187 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.12-0.07(-1.0%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.83
Low
6.50
Avg
7.12
G+A
13
Wins18
Draws10
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 8 | 574 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.50 | 7.37 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 399 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.07 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 329 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.83 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
12 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Estudiantes
2023 - now
16950140.3010,6517.12
Monaco
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
1052190.203,4176.99
Leganés
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
601030.173,5207.09
Elche
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
54730.132,5236.93
Henan Songshan Longmen
2022
14310.218807.09
Southampton
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
10020.006246.94
Total
41291320.2221,615
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monaco II
2015/2016
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estudiantes
2026
36922,5470.39207.02
Estudiantes
2025
36632,5550.32627.03
Estudiantes
2024
431552,4660.73107.24
Estudiantes
2023
33831,7350.57307.17
Henan Songshan Longmen
2022
14318800.41207.09
Elche
21/22
32401,4320.25306.86
Elche
20/21
22331,0910.49307.04
Leganés
19/20
27421,5080.36207.04
Leganés
18/19
33612,0120.31507.13
Monaco
17/18
24807330.98006.97
Southampton
17/18
10026240.29106.94
Monaco
16/17
31859531.23007.10
Monaco
15/16
40541,7310.47406.91
Estudiantes
2015
1911—1,1680.9210-
Monaco
14/15
100———00-
Estudiantes
13/14
21—1800.5000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Monaco II
15/16
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 1595 | 4 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.91 |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 674 | 4 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 584 | 7 | 1 | 1.23 | 7.12 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 7 | 451 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.92 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 414 | 4 | 0 | 0.87 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 32 | 1995 | 6 | 1 | 0.32 | 7.13 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 24 | 1208 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 21 | 1001 | 3 | 2 | 0.45 | 7.01 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 29 | 1157 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 14 | 880 | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | 7.09 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 762 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.99 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 25 | 1584 | 9 | 2 | 0.63 | 7.19 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 28 | 1864 | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.94 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 22 | 1440 | 3 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
64
Full match
57
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Guido Carrillo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Guido Carrillo: 3.56 shots per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #4 of 88 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 forwards is 2.21 shots per 90; Guido Carrillo's rate comes from 1,440 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Guido Carrillo reached 50 league goals on record during Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.51 league goals on record across 16 league seasons since 2014; 48 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.19Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.82La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9051 goals + 16 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 15609 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





