TK
Thomas Van den Keybus
€5MMarket Value
Thomas Van den Keybus
€5MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 25, 2001
181 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
39
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 25, 2001
181 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
39
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 13
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.44-0.72(-10.1%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.13
Avg
6.44
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws5
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.18 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.13 |
10 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Westerlo
2021/2022 - now
1561260.089,0376.77
Club Brugge
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
5000.001656.66
Total
1611260.079,202
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club NXT U23
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
18220.111,582-
Club Brugge U19
2019/2020
7000.00467-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Westerlo
26/27
51065—106.75
Westerlo
25/26
33101,2070.07406.59
Westerlo
24/25
28321,5870.281006.90
Westerlo
23/24
29121,4940.18406.77
Westerlo
22/23
31312,3000.16706.84
Westerlo
21/22
30312,3840.1560-
Club Brugge
20/21
50—1650.00106.66
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club NXT U23
20/21
18221,5820.2360-
Club Brugge U19
19/20
70—4670.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | Challenger Pro League | 18 | 1582 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Challenger Pro League | 27 | 2156 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 29 | 2135 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 28 | 1404 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 26 | 1413 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 32 | 1117 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
32
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Thomas Van den Keybus: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.9Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9012 goals + 8 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9894 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 10thrating 6.6 vs 112 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 1121 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 112 Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


