Skip to content
TLThauan Lara

Thauan Lara

€367KMarket Value
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Defender
BrazilBrazil
6.7
Season Score
22
Jan 22, 2004
176 cm
Height
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
9
Avg Rating
6.70
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

19
Full match
20
Substituted off
35
From Bench

Thauan Lara — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 6.69Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.54Liga Portugal 2
Rating trend
-0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.23 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2767 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
99thrating 6.67 vs 128 rated peers
Goals rank
#15 of 1282 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
100th0.4 per 90

Cohort: 128 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PalmeirasPalmeiras41120000
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro41030000
Athletico PRAthletico PR41120000
São PauloSão Paulo42110000
FlamengoFlamengo31200000
FluminenseFluminense31110000
FortalezaFortaleza30120010
CoritibaCoritiba32100010
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro32010000
BragantinoBragantino31200000
GoiásGoiás32100000
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira20020000
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD21010000
BotafogoBotafogo22000000
Benfica IIBenfica II20201010
Porto IIPorto II22000100
TondelaTondela21100000
SantosSantos21100000
CSACSA22000000
Sporting CP IISporting CP II20020100
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2026End of loan
Jul 4, 2025Transfer
Aug 15, 2024Transfer
Aug 14, 2024End of loan
Mar 7, 2024Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Thauan Lara

Thauan Lara closed the 2025/2026 Liga Portugal 2 campaign on 2 goals and 3 assists from 18 outings (1,120 minutes) — 0.4 goal involvements per 90. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.67. By match rating he sits in the top 2% of 128 Liga Portugal 2 defenders with at least 450 minutes in 2025/2026; for goals scored he stands 15th of 128.

Between 2021 and 2026 he accumulated 6 league seasons across 4 clubs. At his best he averaged 6.69 in 2023, Serie A; at his worst, 6.54 in 2024/2025.

His recorded league football covers 2 domestic leagues: Liga Portugal 2 (38 appearances, 2 goals) and Serie A (18 appearances, 0 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Thauan Lara play?
Thauan Lara plays as a Defender for Santa Clara in Liga Portugal.
What team does Thauan Lara play for?
Thauan Lara currently plays for Santa Clara in Liga Portugal.
How old is Thauan Lara?
Thauan Lara is 22 years old, born on January 22, 2004. He is from Brazil. At 22, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Thauan Lara?
Thauan Lara is 176 cm tall. He weighs 83 kg.
How many trophies has Thauan Lara won?
Thauan Lara has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Santa Clara.
What nationality is Thauan Lara?
Thauan Lara is from Brazil and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Santa Clara.