LS
Lucas Soares
€3MMarket Value
Lucas Soares
€3MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
28
May 4, 1998
174 cm
Height
42
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
28
May 4, 1998
174 cm
Height
42
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.79+0.33(+4.7%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.24
Low
5.98
Avg
6.79
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santa Clara
2023/2024 - now
105150.017,2846.80
Casa Pia
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
65330.054,8606.94
Total
170480.0212,144
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
27700.262,164-
Cruzeiro U20
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santa Clara
26/27
5013650.25106.92
Santa Clara
25/26
31102,2630.04716.70
Santa Clara
24/25
34011,9580.051116.71
Santa Clara
23/24
35032,6980.10306.97
Casa Pia
22/23
32132,5690.14716.94
Casa Pia
21/22
332—2,2910.0870-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitória Guimarães II
20/21
11508920.5010-
Vitória Guimarães II
19/20
16201,2720.1420-
Cruzeiro U20
17/18
20—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Division: Group A | 16 | 1272 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Division: Group B | 11 | 892 | 5 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 29 | 2061 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2179 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 32 | 2488 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 1658 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 28 | 2081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 365 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
92
Full match
50
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Lucas Soares: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9010 goals + 7 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 12996 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.74 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 1250 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 34th0 per 90
Cohort: 125 Liga Portugal defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Liga Portugal 2
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Mineiro 1
1x Winner(2018)
1x




