TK
Tarik Karic
€158KMarket Value
Tarik Karic
€158KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
21
Sep 19, 2005
197 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
21
Sep 19, 2005
197 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.46-0.43(-6.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
6.80
Low
5.88
Avg
6.46
G+A
0
Wins15
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
8 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Velez
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
421428753,0606.41
GOSK Gabela
2024/2025
10123——6.13
Raków Częstochowa
2026/2027 - now
0002—-
Total
521551773,060
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
2024/2025
110090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Velez
25/26
35--3,060—206.41
GOSK Gabela
24/25
10--——006.13
Velez
24/25
7--——30-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
2024
11090000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premier Liga | 17 | — | — | 1 | 23 | — | 6.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier Liga | 28 | 2430 | 75 | 12 | 21 | 0.78 | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Tarik Karic: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1329% of 45 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 44
- Saves (league)
- 75
- Conceded per 90
- 0.78over 2430 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.41Premier Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.13Premier Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 2430 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2024–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.41 vs 33 rated peers
Cohort: 33 Premier Liga goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26



