Skip to content
ÁM

Ádin Molnár

€608KMarket Value
Raków Częstochowa
Raków Częstochowa
•Midfielder•
HungaryHungary
6.6
Season Score
22
Aug 16, 2004
181 cm
Height
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
26
Avg Rating
6.60

rating

6.89-0.11(-1.7%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.45
Avg
6.89
G+A
10
Wins5
Draws9
Losses19
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1290000.006.52
Sep 2026
3230000.006.63
Aug 2026
31200000.006.55
Jul 2026
21241010.506.79
May 2026
21791010.506.64
Apr 2026
42671120.256.96
Mar 2026
3980000.006.45
Feb 2026
53560000.006.55
Jan 2026
21672021.007.47
Dec 2025
32121010.337.06
Nov 2025
32401010.337.25
Oct 2025
21682021.007.25
12 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

22
Full match
56
Substituted off
39
From Bench

Ádin Molnár: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Ádin Molnár: 0.41 goals per 90 in the NB I 2025/2026, #4 of 65 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 65 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Ádin Molnár's rate comes from 2,222 minutes in the NB I 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.94NB I
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.6Ekstraklasa
Career involvement (league)
0.4 G+A per 9015 goals + 12 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 6011 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
70thrating 6.94 vs 82 rated peers
Goals rank
#2 of 8210 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
93rd0.57 per 90

Cohort: 82 NB I midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
DebrecenDebrecen51221001
ÚjpestÚjpest52121000
FerencvárosiFerencvárosi40220100
Nyíregyháza SpartacusNyíregyháza Spartacus42112100
PuskásPuskás40401110
Paksi SEPaksi SE40040000
Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE42202110
DiósgyőrDiósgyőr31110200
MOL FehérvárMOL Fehérvár32100010
Győri ETOGyőri ETO30120100
KazincbarcikaKazincbarcika30120010
Szombathelyi HaladásSzombathelyi Haladás20111010
Várda SEVárda SE22003000
SiófokSiófok21010100
Budafoki MTEBudafoki MTE22000000
MTE 1904MTE 190422000000
Kecskemeti TEKecskemeti TE21010010
Szeged 2011Szeged 201110101000
Lech PoznańLech Poznań10010000
Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMezőkövesd-Zsóry11000000
1–20 of 45

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Israel U21Israel U2110010000
Greece U21Greece U2110100000
Cyprus U21Cyprus U2111000000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €0.75M

Transfer History

Jul 8, 2026€750K

About Ádin Molnár

Ádin Molnár's 0.57 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 8% of 82 NB I midfielders. Ádin Molnár ranks 2nd for goals among 82 NB I midfielders in 2025/2026, with 10 goals.