TS
Takuya Shimamura
€800KMarket Value
Takuya Shimamura
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Mar 6, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Mar 6, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.61-0.28(-4.2%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.76
Low
6.39
Avg
6.61
G+A
4
Wins6
Draws3
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 311 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.42 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Imabari
2021 - 2022
49110.023,245-
Roasso Kumamoto
2023
41270.053,091-
Kashiwa Reysol
2024 - 2026
38330.081,5666.86
Albirex Niigata
2025
13110.085946.50
Yokohama
2026/2027 - now
10210.207436.63
Gifu
2018
4000.0083-
Total
1559130.069,322
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerezo Osaka U23
2020/2021
30200.072,396-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Yokohama
26/27
10217430.36106.63
Kashiwa Reysol
2025
4002730.00006.64
Albirex Niigata
2025
13115940.30106.50
Kashiwa Reysol
2024
34331,2930.42406.89
Roasso Kumamoto
2023
41273,0910.2620-
Imabari
2022
22011,2650.0720-
Imabari
2021
271—1,9800.0500-
Gifu
2018
40—83—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerezo Osaka U23
2020
302—2,3960.0820-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J2-League | 4 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | J3-League | 30 | 2396 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021 | J3-League | 26 | 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022 | J3-League | 22 | 1265 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 36 | 2655 | 2 | 7 | 0.31 | — |
| 2024 | J1 League | 28 | 993 | 3 | 3 | 0.54 | 6.89 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 14 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 9 | 732 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
74
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Takuya Shimamura: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.89J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.5J1 League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9011 goals + 13 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10696 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








