TK
Takeru Kishimoto
€500KMarket Value
Takeru Kishimoto
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Jul 16, 1997
174 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Jul 16, 1997
174 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.90-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.47
Avg
6.90
G+A
4
Wins12
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 197 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 403 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.47 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tokushima Vortis
2019 - 2021
1181120.098,1897.07
Gamba Osaka
2024 - now
83640.073,5276.82
Shimizu S-Pulse
2022 - 2023
55540.092,6166.62
Mito Hollyhock
2018
38300.082,012-
Cerezo Osaka
2019
3000.0074-
Total
29725100.0816,418
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gamba Osaka
26/27
11028700.21316.89
Gamba Osaka
25/26
11014180.22106.74
Gamba Osaka
2025
29409540.38206.82
Gamba Osaka
2024
32211,2850.21206.83
Shimizu S-Pulse
2023
39431,9950.3270-
Shimizu S-Pulse
2022
16116210.29006.62
Tokushima Vortis
2021
41523,3650.19517.07
Tokushima Vortis
2020
412—2,2580.0840-
Tokushima Vortis
2019
364—2,5660.1410-
Mito Hollyhock
2018
383—2,0120.1350-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J2-League | 38 | 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 36 | 2566 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 39 | 2214 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 36 | 3111 | 5 | 2 | 0.2 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 10 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.62 |
| 2023 | J2-League | 34 | 1643 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | — |
| 2024 | J1 League | 26 | 988 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 24 | 614 | 4 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 8 | 644 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
21
Substituted off
79
From Bench
Takeru Kishimoto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.07J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.62J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9022 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13978 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




